Distance Between Beijing, China & Cities Beginning with Z
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9513,077
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7254,800
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,6973,540
Ze DocaBrazil 15,5939,689
ZhengzhouChina 625388
ZhijiangChina 1,515942
ZagrebCroatia 7,6294,741
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8264,863
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,8254,863
ZahedanIran 5,1133,177
ZanjanIran 5,7813,592
ZacatecasMexico 11,9627,433
Zamiin-UudMongolia 557346
ZinderNiger 10,4456,490
ZhobPakistan 4,2862,664
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,7162,309
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,7182,311
ZamoscPoland 6,8864,279
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2674,516
ZigalovoRussia 1,8481,148
ZiganskRussia 3,0171,875
ZyryankaRussia 3,6002,237
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,9585,567
ZurichSwitzerland 7,9714,953
ZanzibarTanzania 9,3625,818
ZonguldakTurkey 6,8174,236
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,2693,896
ZitomirUkraine 6,5664,080
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,3843,967
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,3483,945
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0736,259
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,2326,358
ZambeziZambia 11,2356,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -