Distance Between Beijing, China & Cities Beginning with Y
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,9263,682
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,6963,539
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,7053,545
YaoundeCameroon 10,9806,823
YokoCameroon 10,7836,701
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6986,648
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7654,825
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1995,716
YanjiChina 1,148714
YichangChina 1,121697
YinchuanChina 884549
YiningChina 2,9031,804
YariguiesColombia 14,6939,130
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4558,361
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3558,299
YazdIran 5,5433,444
YakushimaJapan 1,6811,044
YamagataJapan 2,0791,292
YamaguchiJapan 1,489925
YokkaichiJapan 1,8711,163
YokohamaJapan 2,1101,311
YonagoJapan 1,579981
YonagunijimaJapan 1,8311,138
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,0132,494
YeMyanmar 3,2752,035
YolaNigeria 10,5036,527
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,165724
YurimaguasPeru 16,0319,962
YekaterinburgRussia 4,3682,714
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,2601,404
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8513,015
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8705,512
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9714,332
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4755,888
York, PaUsa 11,0256,851
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8256,727
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3976,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -