China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,9405,556
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1343,812
WilliamtownAustralia 8,8755,515
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,1594,448
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4114,606
WoomeraAustralia 8,1835,085
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2793,902
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6856,018
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5926,582
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4154,608
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1044,415
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4406,488
Windsor, OnCanada 10,6716,631
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5015,904
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0925,650
WillemstadCuraƧao 14,1938,820
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3075,162
WajimaJapan 1,8081,123
WakamatsuJapan 2,0631,282
WakayamaJapan 1,7871,110
WakkanaiJapan 2,1541,338
WajirKenya 8,7095,412
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,5927,825
WindhoekNamibia 12,3497,674
WaihiNew Zealand 10,5246,540
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,7166,659
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,6606,624
WaimateNew Zealand 10,8856,764
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,6666,628
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,8096,717
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,8086,717
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,6356,609
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,6886,641
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,2456,366
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,7806,699
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,6426,613
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,6616,625
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,7496,680
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,7516,681
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,4506,493
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,7926,706
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,6906,643
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,7886,704
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,7926,706
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,6566,622
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4596,499
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,5156,534
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,4016,463
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,8446,739
WintonNew Zealand 10,8776,759
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,3886,455
WarsawPoland 6,9384,312
WroclawPoland 7,2394,498
WonsanSouth Korea 959596
Wad MedaniSudan 8,3805,207
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,0575,007
WauSudan 9,3125,786
WaddingtonUk 8,0234,985
Waco, TxUsa 11,3437,048
Wake IslandUsa 5,3023,294
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,4956,522
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3066,404
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4757,131
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0245,608
Walnut, IlUsa 10,5276,542
Warren, OhUsa 10,8486,741
Warren, PaUsa 10,7756,696
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,8106,718
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,1516,929
Washington, IaUsa 10,5726,570
Washington, InUsa 10,9246,789
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,3627,061
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6016,588
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0046,216
Watertown, WiUsa 10,4496,493
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,7236,663
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0226,849
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,8747,379
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,6037,210
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,3197,034
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2046,963
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,0876,890
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,9566,808
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0406,860
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,4167,715
West Point, GaUsa 11,6157,218
West Point, NyUsa 10,9566,808
White Hall, IlUsa 10,8406,736
Whitestown, InUsa 10,8446,739
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0566,870
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7286,667
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8235,483
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8976,772
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3547,055
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1516,930
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8906,767
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4575,877
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0406,860
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0836,887
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,6387,232
Windsor, IlUsa 10,8696,754
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0966,895
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,2206,351
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4965,901
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8946,148
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,6057,211
Winslow, AzUsa 10,3896,456
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,4977,144
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,1236,912
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8506,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -