China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7464,814
Villa DoloresArgentina 19,11811,880
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,89911,744
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 19,31011,999
ViennaAustria 7,4494,629
VitebskBelarus 6,2393,877
VassourasBrazil 17,30010,751
VicosaBrazil 17,10410,629
VitoriaBrazil 16,90110,502
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,46110,229
VarnaBulgaria 6,9934,346
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1336,297
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5215,295
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6395,369
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7025,408
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5535,315
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5595,319
ValdiviaChile 19,20311,933
Valdivia-PichoyChile 19,30011,993
VallenarChile 18,66011,596
ValparaisoChile 19,00111,807
VanguardiaColombia 15,0089,326
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,9899,936
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 7,1744,458
VestervigDenmark 7,3354,558
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4648,367
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4128,334
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3338,285
VilsandiEstonia 6,5594,076
VaasaFinland 6,3373,938
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,9014,910
VeravalIndia 4,8192,994
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,0142,494
ValentiaIreland 8,5685,324
VeniceItaly 7,8754,894
VeronaItaly 7,9744,955
VicenzaItaly 7,9214,922
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1215,047
ViterboItaly 8,1065,037
VolterraItaly 8,1145,042
VientianeLaos 2,7771,726
VarenaLithuania 6,6174,112
VilniusLithuania 6,5664,080
VeracruzMexico 12,6367,852
VlissingenNetherlands 7,9494,939
VaernesNorway 6,7924,221
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,9684,330
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,6963,540
VillarricaParaguay 18,29911,371
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,0364,372
VanavaraRussia 2,4661,533
VasileviciRussia 6,3983,976
Velikie LukiRussia 6,1713,835
VerhojanskRussia 3,2462,017
ViljujskRussia 2,6751,662
VitimRussia 2,1861,358
Vize IslandRussia 4,7062,925
VladivostokRussia 1,347837
VolgogradRussia 5,5783,466
VologdaRussia 5,5473,447
VoronezRussia 5,8273,621
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,9583,081
VytegraRussia 5,6893,535
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9274,926
ValenciaSpain 9,1015,656
ValladolidSpain 9,1705,698
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,3275,796
VisbySweden 6,7764,211
VanTurkey 6,1013,791
ValleyUk 8,2045,098
VinnitsaUkraine 6,6254,117
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4845,893
Valdez, AkUsa 6,5634,078
Valentine, NeUsa 10,0916,271
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8395,493
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,2306,357
Vevay, InUsa 11,0016,836
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,5057,149
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6327,228
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,2906,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -