China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,32711,389
UaupesBrazil 15,5479,661
UbatubaBrazil 17,48210,863
UberabaBrazil 17,31210,758
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2155,105
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,4001,491
UpernavikGreenland 7,4684,640
UummannaqGreenland 7,6824,773
UdineItaly 7,7834,836
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2945,154
UenoJapan 1,8431,145
UnzendakeJapan 1,484922
UrakawaJapan 2,2271,384
UshibukaJapan 1,502934
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,0881,297
UwajimaJapan 1,6291,012
UkmergeLithuania 6,5544,073
UtenaLithuania 6,4954,036
UlaangomMongolia 2,1861,358
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,163723
UlgiiMongolia 2,3031,431
UliastaiMongolia 1,7771,105
UmnugoviMongolia 2,1821,356
UnderkhaanMongolia 938583
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,296805
UfaRussia 4,6782,907
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4662,775
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,482921
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,6442,264
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,597992
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,8553,017
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,7982,360
Ust-MajaRussia 2,5971,614
Ust-OlojRussia 3,9752,470
Umm BeninSudan 8,4325,240
UmeňSweden 6,3683,957
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,9601,839
Udon ThaniThailand 2,8241,755
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,9291,820
UrfaTurkey 6,5264,056
UsakTurkey 7,1494,443
Uman’Ukraine 6,5424,065
UzgorodUkraine 7,0614,388
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9916,830
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8076,715
Urbana, IlUsa 10,7926,706
Urbana, OhUsa 10,8866,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -