China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5322,816
TiranaAlbania 7,6704,766
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0266,230
TebessaAlgeria 8,8735,514
TimimounAlgeria 9,8786,138
TindoufAlgeria 10,5556,559
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1885,709
TrelewArgentina 19,63012,198
TucumanArgentina 18,55211,528
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8804,275
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,8784,274
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,2213,866
TibooburraAustralia 8,1595,070
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,3004,537
TshaneBotswana 12,0497,487
TaguatingaBrazil 16,51610,263
TarauacaBrazil 16,41410,200
TauaBrazil 15,5829,683
TefeBrazil 15,9489,910
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,76310,417
TeresinaBrazil 15,6119,701
TiriosBrazil 15,2619,483
TorresBrazil 18,28011,359
TracuateuaBrazil 15,3739,553
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,59910,936
TriunfoBrazil 15,6359,716
TucuruiBrazil 15,7499,787
TuriacuBrazil 15,3809,557
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6054,726
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8444,875
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2454,502
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9805,580
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0615,009
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8925,525
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8786,138
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0226,228
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5916,582
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5826,576
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5676,567
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2925,774
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,3846,453
Temuco-MaquehueChile 19,23811,954
TaiyuanChina 411256
TaoyuanChina 1,7181,067
TengchongChina 2,3361,452
TønderDenmark 7,4314,618
TylstrupDenmark 7,2284,492
TystofteDenmark 7,2844,526
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4838,379
TahrirEgypt 7,5384,684
TantaEgypt 7,5054,664
TallinEstonia 6,3653,956
TartuEstonia 6,3193,927
TampereFinland 6,3143,923
TurkuFinland 6,4313,996
ToulonFrance 8,4395,244
ToulouseFrance 8,6665,385
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,7657,311
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,9927,452
TchibanGabon 11,5107,152
TbilisiGeorgia 5,8273,621
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9094,915
TamaleGhana 11,5547,180
ThessalonikiGreece 7,5014,662
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,7304,804
TimehriGuyana 14,8229,210
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,5398,413
TelaHonduras 13,3568,299
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2323,251
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2323,251
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,3553,327
TabrizIran 5,8893,660
TeheranIran 5,6003,480
Tel AvivIsrael 7,1224,426
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8994,908
TarvisioItaly 7,7324,805
TermoliItaly 7,9464,938
TorinoItaly 8,1885,088
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1815,083
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3965,218
TrevicoItaly 7,9954,968
TrevisoItaly 7,8764,894
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7774,833
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1895,089
TabouIvory Coast 12,4517,737
TadotsuJapan 1,6681,036
TakadaJapan 1,9321,201
TakamatsuJapan 1,6911,051
TakayamaJapan 1,8791,168
TanegashimaJapan 1,6781,043
TatenoJapan 2,1271,321
TateyamaJapan 2,1461,333
TokushimaJapan 1,7461,085
TokyoJapan 2,1101,311
TomakomaiJapan 2,1241,320
TottoriJapan 1,6511,026
ToyamaJapan 1,8551,153
ToyookaJapan 1,6981,055
TsuJapan 1,8751,165
TsurugaJapan 1,7981,117
TsuyamaJapan 1,6511,026
TurgayKazakhstan 4,2112,616
TripoliLebanon 6,9074,292
TobrukLibya 7,9874,963
TripoliLibya 8,7265,422
TelsiaiLithuania 6,6574,137
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4565,876
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1766,323
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,2866,392
ThyoloMalawi 10,4176,473
TawauMalaysia 3,9692,467
TessalitMali 10,5556,559
TimbuktuMali 11,1236,912
TombMali 11,1266,914
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,5557,180
TacubayaMexico 12,4627,744
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,2527,614
TarialanMongolia 1,551964
TosontsengelMongolia 1,7331,077
TsetserlegMongolia 1,451902
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,031641
TangierMorocco 9,7326,048
TarfayaMorocco 10,8276,728
TazaMorocco 9,7456,056
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,8051,743
TaungooMyanmar 3,0091,870
ThandweMyanmar 3,1801,976
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,6155,353
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,9596,810
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,4946,521
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,9046,776
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8086,716
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,6156,596
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,6466,616
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,5696,568
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,7846,702
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,5316,544
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,4856,515
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,5646,564
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,6346,608
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,6066,591
TemukaNew Zealand 10,8566,746
TimaruNew Zealand 10,8586,747
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,7066,653
TahouaNiger 10,6526,619
TillaberyNiger 10,9976,834
TaejonNorth Korea 1,046650
TromsoNorway 6,1613,828
TrondheimNorway 6,8154,235
ThumraitOman 6,4113,984
TacnaPeru 17,50210,876
TarapotoPeru 16,0899,998
TrujilloPeru 16,15810,041
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,3062,055
TorunPoland 7,0254,365
TimisoaraRomania 7,2944,533
TambovRussia 5,6523,512
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2852,663
TaraRussia 3,5422,201
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7022,300
TermezRussia 4,2112,617
TernejRussia 1,7541,090
TobolskRussia 3,9292,441
TomskRussia 2,9221,816
Tot’MaRussia 5,3763,341
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,6462,887
TuapseRussia 6,1553,825
TuraRussia 2,9011,802
TurukhanskRussia 3,3832,102
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,3104,542
TortosaSpain 8,9385,554
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,9173,056
TokerSudan 7,7474,814
TartousSyria 6,8764,273
TaipeiTaiwan 1,7271,073
TaboraTanzania 9,8156,099
TakThailand 3,0511,896
TrangThailand 3,9682,466
TabligboTogo 11,5897,202
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,5929,689
TunisTunisia 8,6265,360
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,2703,275
TireeUk 8,0414,997
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9224,923
TernopilUkraine 6,7964,223
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,89811,743
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,6627,247
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,3293,933
Talladega, AlUsa 11,5887,201
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,9067,399
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,2187,592
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4657,125
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8856,764
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5436,552
Temple, TxUsa 11,3897,077
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,7727,315
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,6347,230
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,7916,705
Toledo, IaUsa 10,4386,486
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,7256,665
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8066,094
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6506,618
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8406,736
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,5236,539
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1066,901
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,6336,608
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9336,794
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5207,159
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,9576,188
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9192,435
TumeremoVenezuela 14,7589,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -