China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3692,715
ShkoderAlbania 7,6384,746
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8435,495
SaltaArgentina 18,33011,390
San AntonioArgentina 19,86512,344
San LuisArgentina 19,23811,954
San RafaelArgentina 19,29011,987
Santa RosaArgentina 19,63812,203
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,66111,596
SarmientoArgentina 19,24711,960
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,9625,569
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,9555,565
SalzburgAustria 7,6804,773
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6773,528
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,6083,485
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,5893,473
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,5886,580
SaveBenin 11,4017,084
Santa CruzBolivia 17,55210,907
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5984,721
SalvadorBrazil 16,13910,029
Santa MariaBrazil 18,55711,532
SantaremBrazil 15,7459,784
SantosBrazil 17,60310,939
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,52410,890
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,13210,024
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,5359,653
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,20511,313
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,50511,499
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,36110,788
Sao LuisBrazil 15,4199,581
Sao MateusBrazil 16,73010,396
São PauloBrazil 17,58410,927
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,45610,847
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,55510,288
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,0009,943
SerrinhaBrazil 16,0399,967
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,07710,612
SobralBrazil 15,3529,540
SoureBrazil 15,3929,565
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,28510,120
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,84911,713
SurubimBrazil 15,4909,626
SadovoBulgaria 7,2664,515
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4174,609
SofiaBulgaria 7,3424,562
SiemreapCambodia 3,1941,985
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,6826,638
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0725,638
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5336,545
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7764,832
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8404,872
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,2986,399
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9655,571
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1876,330
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4775,889
Scott, SkCanada 8,8695,511
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,9886,207
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6126,594
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4896,518
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5174,050
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6385,989
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6305,984
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3765,205
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8834,899
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,1656,317
Summerside, PeCanada 10,4116,469
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1065,659
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1015,656
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4346,484
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,9666,814
SalCape Verde 12,4317,725
SantiagoChile 19,06811,849
SewellChile 19,13611,891
ShanghaiChina 1,075668
ShantouChina 1,8391,143
ShenyangChina 640398
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,8868,629
Simon BolivarColombia 14,2348,845
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0868,753
SibenikCroatia 7,7714,829
SplitCroatia 7,7514,817
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1014,413
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3514,568
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3938,323
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5038,391
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4308,346
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3858,317
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4148,336
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4898,382
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3878,319
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4768,374
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4388,351
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5058,392
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4128,334
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3728,310
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3618,303
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4948,385
San GabrielEcuador 15,2869,499
SalloumEgypt 7,9124,916
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0414,997
SohagEgypt 7,7184,796
St. KatrineEgypt 7,3924,593
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,4938,385
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,63211,578
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9533,700
StrasbourgFrance 7,9404,934
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,9929,316
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,8689,239
SukhumiGeorgia 6,0503,760
SchleswigGermany 7,4234,613
StuttgartGermany 7,8374,870
SamosGreece 7,3914,593
Skiros IslandGreece 7,4904,654
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,7364,807
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0725,016
SiguiriGuinea 12,0077,461
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,4018,327
SzegedHungary 7,3404,561
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4954,657
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8094,853
SagarIndia 3,9302,442
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7042,302
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3303,312
SemnanIran 5,4333,376
ShahroudIran 5,2693,274
ShirazIran 5,8103,611
ShannonIreland 8,4455,248
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2765,143
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9034,911
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8684,889
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1205,046
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4515,252
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0334,992
SigonellaItaly 8,2675,137
SassandraIvory Coast 12,3107,650
SagaJapan 1,452902
SaigoJapan 1,547961
SakaiJapan 1,566973
SakataJapan 2,0221,256
SapporoJapan 2,1071,309
SaseboJapan 1,415879
SendaiJapan 2,1251,321
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,6961,054
ShimonosekiJapan 1,459907
ShinjoJapan 2,0641,283
ShionomisakiJapan 1,8751,165
ShirakawaJapan 2,0981,304
ShizuokaJapan 2,0231,257
SumotoJapan 1,7601,094
SuttsuJapan 2,0161,253
SuwaJapan 1,9561,215
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,50111,497
SavannakhetLaos 2,8331,760
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6004,102
SiluteLithuania 6,7354,186
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5024,662
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,0975,653
SalimaMalawi 10,2956,397
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,7892,354
SibuMalaysia 4,2052,613
SanMali 11,5367,168
SegouMali 11,6267,224
SikassoMali 11,7617,308
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5795,331
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,9788,065
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,182734
SainshandMongolia 749465
SafiMorocco 10,2236,353
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,5336,545
SittweMyanmar 3,1311,946
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5986,586
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3174,547
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9153,675
SaiqOman 5,7573,578
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4474,006
SurOman 5,6343,501
SialkotPakistan 3,8002,361
SibbiPakistan 4,5132,804
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,41911,446
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,06810,606
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4742,159
SandomierzPoland 6,9764,335
SniezkaPoland 7,3294,554
SuwalkiPoland 6,7164,173
SzczecinPoland 7,2264,490
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,7976,088
Santa MariaPortugal 10,6026,588
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5218,402
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2365,739
Satu MareRomania 7,0704,393
SibiuRomania 7,1074,417
SulinaRomania 6,7614,201
SadrinskRussia 4,1802,598
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0453,757
SalekhardRussia 4,2392,634
SaratovRussia 5,3823,345
SejmcanRussia 3,4932,170
SelagoncyRussia 2,9291,820
Simusir IslandRussia 2,9511,834
SkovorodinoRussia 1,6671,036
SmolenskRussia 6,1533,823
SociRussia 6,1283,808
SortovalaRussia 5,9613,704
SuntarRussia 2,4721,536
SurgutRussia 3,7302,318
SverdlovskRussia 4,3682,714
SyktyvkarRussia 4,9243,060
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,5698,432
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6347,229
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9264,925
SingaporeSingapore 4,4652,775
SliacSlovakia 7,2534,507
SeoulSouth Korea 962598
SineijuSouth Korea 690429
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2685,759
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8835,520
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9655,571
SevilleSpain 9,5905,959
SennarSudan 8,4275,237
ShambatSudan 8,3735,203
ShendiSudan 8,2275,112
StenseleSweden 6,4434,004
StockholmSweden 6,6994,163
StorlienSweden 6,7514,195
SundsvallSweden 6,5604,076
SantisSwitzerland 7,9344,931
SongeaTanzania 9,9906,208
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,7901,734
SongkhlaThailand 3,9632,462
Suphan BuriThailand 3,2382,012
Surat ThaniThailand 3,8222,375
SurinThailand 3,0511,896
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3757,069
SokodeTogo 11,4307,103
SfaxTunisia 8,7505,438
SousseTunisia 8,6735,390
SamsunTurkey 6,4964,037
SiirtTurkey 6,2383,876
SivasTurkey 6,5224,053
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7482,950
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5595,319
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8794,896
SarataUkraine 6,7214,176
SarnyUkraine 6,6454,129
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,4804,027
SumyUkraine 6,1563,826
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8033,606
SaltoUruguay 18,93811,768
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4985,902
Safford, AzUsa 10,6136,595
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5996,586
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2287,599
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,8556,745
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3716,445
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2016,339
Salem, InUsa 10,9506,805
Salem, OrUsa 8,8815,519
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8016,090
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,2276,977
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4987,145
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2446,365
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5235,918
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5218,402
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8256,105
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,9236,166
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9696,195
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8666,131
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4757,130
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1876,330
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,8027,334
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5536,558
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0706,258
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9506,805
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6935,402
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7085,411
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8286,728
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5955,341
Selma, AlUsa 11,6657,249
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9676,815
Seymour, InUsa 10,9506,805
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,0826,886
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6545,999
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,3907,078
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2876,392
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1566,311
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6566,622
Southport, NcUsa 11,6647,248
Sparta, IlUsa 10,9386,797
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0646,875
Spickard, MoUsa 10,5956,584
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9245,546
Spooner, WiUsa 10,0766,261
Springfield, IlUsa 10,7616,687
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,9156,783
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4373,379
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0406,239
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,8566,746
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1356,298
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9566,808
State College, PaUsa 10,9256,789
State University, MsUsa 11,4987,145
State University, NmUsa 10,8596,748
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1936,955
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0656,254
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,6766,634
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5645,943
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3026,402
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8856,764
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1236,912
Summerville, ScUsa 11,7287,288
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9455,558
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,7476,678
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4426,489
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6976,647
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1602,585
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,6279,089
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,6839,124
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0569,356
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,8426,737
SocotraYemen 6,7674,205
SenangaZambia 11,4007,084
SerenjeZambia 10,6186,598
SeshekeZambia 11,4087,089
SolweziZambia 10,8656,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -