China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,02211,821
ReconquistaArgentina 18,76511,661
Rio CuartoArgentina 19,25611,966
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,64711,588
RivadaviaArgentina 18,26011,347
RosarioArgentina 19,19211,926
RichmondAustralia 8,9125,538
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,8824,898
RecifeBrazil 15,4619,608
RemansoBrazil 16,0259,958
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,65910,352
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,31110,757
Rio NegroBrazil 18,00811,190
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,27510,735
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6865,398
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4825,892
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2035,719
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2035,719
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0594,387
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6085,349
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1446,304
RuoqiangChina 2,4051,495
Rafael NunezColombia 14,2828,875
RandersDenmark 7,2714,518
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4328,347
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3598,302
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6019,694
RumipambaEcuador 15,4349,591
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,2784,523
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,4094,604
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,4444,626
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,9059,262
RostockGermany 7,3134,545
RhodesGreece 7,3844,588
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,5074,665
ReykhólarIceland 7,7614,823
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8774,895
RamsarIran 5,5953,477
RashtIran 5,6603,517
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3625,197
RadicofaniItaly 8,0925,029
Resia PassItaly 7,8984,908
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9614,947
RivoltoItaly 7,8004,847
Rolle PassItaly 7,8554,881
RomeItaly 8,1115,041
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1395,058
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7844,837
RumoiJapan 2,1351,327
RigaLatvia 6,5164,049
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6394,126
RodriguesMauritius 8,5975,342
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,7871,111
RabatMorocco 9,9256,168
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,2252,004
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8177,344
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,7186,660
RangioraNew Zealand 10,8416,737
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,3986,462
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,6076,591
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,6136,595
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,8656,752
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,5266,541
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,7136,657
RivasNicaragua 13,8668,616
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5282,814
RebolyRussia 5,8853,657
Rostov On DonRussia 5,9623,705
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,5864,093
RagaSudan 9,4555,876
RashadSudan 8,7615,444
RenkSudan 8,6225,358
RumbekSudan 9,2335,737
RanongThailand 3,7602,337
Roi EtThailand 2,9231,816
RizeTurkey 6,1933,848
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5062,800
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,6494,132
RomnyUkraine 6,2383,877
RovnoUkraine 6,7114,170
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7513,573
RochaUruguay 18,98711,799
Racine, WiUsa 10,5106,531
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,4477,113
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8736,135
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8706,133
Reading, PaUsa 11,0046,838
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3195,791
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5185,915
Redding, CaUsa 9,2865,771
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1426,302
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5105,910
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,7136,657
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2947,018
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2947,018
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,2677,001
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2556,373
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6756,633
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2396,363
Rockford, IlUsa 10,5316,544
Rockville, InUsa 10,8196,723
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3746,447
Rome, GaUsa 11,5087,151
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6315,985
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0405,617
Roswell, NmUsa 10,8556,745
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1506,929
Rushville, IlUsa 10,7066,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -