China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6552,893
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,6333,501
QubaAzerbaijan 5,5673,459
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,4459,597
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,0594,387
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,3426,427
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2405,120
QuinteroChile 18,98811,799
QingdaoChina 557346
QiqiharChina 1,030640
QuitoEcuador 15,3479,537
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,7986,710
QuettaPakistan 4,5622,835
Quanah, TxUsa 10,9716,817
Quitman, GaUsa 11,8557,367
Quang TriVietnam 2,7251,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -