China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6365,988
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,9032,426
ParanaArgentina 19,06311,846
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,72811,638
PehuajoArgentina 19,53612,140
PergaminoArgentina 19,28711,985
PigeArgentina 19,73112,261
Pilar ObsArgentina 19,09611,866
PosadasArgentina 18,44611,463
PresidenciaArgentina 18,52511,512
Puente Del IncaArgentina 19,05011,838
Punta IndioArgentina 19,25511,965
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9914,965
Port HedlandAustralia 6,7104,170
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,5466,554
ParakouBenin 11,2877,014
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,7009,756
ParacatuBrazil 17,01310,572
ParanaBrazil 16,59510,313
ParanaguaBrazil 17,87911,110
ParanaibaBrazil 17,46710,854
ParintinsBrazil 15,8089,823
ParnaibaBrazil 15,3619,545
Passo FundoBrazil 18,35311,405
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,12710,643
PaulistanaBrazil 15,8289,836
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,7869,810
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,58110,304
PeixeBrazil 16,57510,300
PetrolinaBrazil 15,9149,889
PicosBrazil 15,7429,782
PiraiBrazil 17,33610,773
PirenopolisBrazil 16,98010,551
PompeuBrazil 17,09910,625
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,93811,147
Porto De MozBrazil 15,6129,701
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,09311,243
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,55010,284
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,43311,454
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,44010,216
PosseBrazil 16,68210,366
PlevenBulgaria 7,2124,482
PlovdivBulgaria 7,2774,522
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,3502,082
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1905,090
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7734,830
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6715,388
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3706,444
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5426,551
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5345,924
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4245,235
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,2746,385
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1935,091
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4715,885
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9025,532
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1635,073
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7684,827
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1995,717
ParronChile 19,13411,890
Puerto AysenChile 19,06311,846
Puerto MonttChile 19,20711,936
Punta ArenasChile 18,46511,474
PingbianChina 995618
PeralesColombia 14,9459,287
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,8749,243
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,0558,734
PragueCzech Republic 7,4564,633
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5178,399
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4108,333
PoloDominican Republic 13,5178,400
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3418,290
PichilingueEcuador 15,4139,578
PortoviejoEcuador 15,3709,551
PuyoEcuador 15,5079,636
Port-SaidEgypt 7,3774,584
ParisFrance 8,2125,103
PerpignanFrance 8,6485,374
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9046,776
Port-GentilGabon 11,5447,174
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,9469,288
PotsdamGermany 7,3764,583
PatrasGreece 7,7324,805
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0604,387
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7395,430
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7648,553
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4698,370
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5408,414
PecsHungary 7,4754,645
PambanIndia 5,0013,108
PuneIndia 4,6942,917
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,8232,997
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,4982,795
PadovaItaly 7,9104,916
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9104,916
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3265,174
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3365,180
PantelleriaItaly 8,5105,288
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0495,002
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4715,264
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0314,991
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9694,952
PiacenzaItaly 8,0775,019
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1235,048
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9524,941
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1545,067
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9844,961
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1365,055
PrizziItaly 8,3465,187
PakseLaos 2,9431,829
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,1722,592
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0285,610
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0475,622
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5493,448
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6404,747
PatheinMyanmar 3,3082,056
PutaoMyanmar 2,2311,386
PyiMyanmar 3,0961,924
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,4635,259
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5136,533
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7566,684
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7556,684
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7696,692
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,3946,459
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6026,588
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,6678,493
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2767,007
PohangNorth Korea 1,226762
PyongyangNorth Korea 821510
PadidanPakistan 4,6402,883
PanjgurPakistan 4,9773,093
ParachinarPakistan 4,1172,558
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1283,186
PeshawarPakistan 3,9822,475
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,3463,943
PilarParaguay 18,48111,484
PiscoPeru 16,85710,475
PiuraPeru 15,7999,818
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,92810,519
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,3652,091
PoznanPoland 7,1624,451
PrzemyslPoland 6,9624,326
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,4265,858
PortalegrePortugal 9,5165,913
Porto Portugal 9,4215,854
PavelecRussia 5,7513,574
PecoraRussia 4,6262,875
PermRussia 4,6342,879
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,4882,167
PetrozavodskRussia 5,7793,591
PjatigorskRussia 5,8673,646
PoronajskRussia 2,3451,457
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,1323,811
Providenja BayRussia 5,1603,207
PskovRussia 6,2373,876
PodorSenegal 11,9507,426
PopradSlovakia 7,1614,450
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,3977,703
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6567,243
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9025,532
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0643,147
Port SudanSudan 7,7154,794
ParamariboSuriname 14,8499,228
PiteňSweden 6,2493,883
PalmyraSyria 6,7054,166
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,5917,202
PhetchabunThailand 2,9941,861
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,0011,865
PhraeThailand 2,8771,788
PhuketThailand 3,9832,475
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,9602,461
Prachin BuriThailand 3,2252,004
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,5192,186
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,3898,941
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4205,232
PoltavaUkraine 6,2193,864
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,99411,803
PradoUruguay 19,14511,897
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,07111,851
Palestine, IlUsa 10,8976,772
Pana, IlUsa 10,8266,728
Paoli, InUsa 10,9506,805
Paris, IlUsa 10,7926,706
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8726,135
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,7887,325
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9146,161
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0326,856
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8686,754
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5436,552
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0295,611
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8197,345
Peoria, IlUsa 10,6756,634
Perry, OkUsa 10,9116,780
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0636,875
Philo, OhUsa 10,9366,795
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4676,504
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9506,183
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,2727,005
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8946,148
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1276,293
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9156,783
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9566,808
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8876,765
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,1226,911
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5755,950
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8946,148
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,6606,624
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,3687,064
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6275,361
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,6387,232
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9446,801
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6275,361
Portage, WiUsa 10,3446,428
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6986,648
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8465,497
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,3856,453
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2616,998
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9065,534
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2596,997
Princeton, InUsa 11,0036,837
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9016,774
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3786,449
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9379,282
PetaukeZambia 10,6026,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -