China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1462,576
NeuquenArgentina 19,62012,192
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,45812,091
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,3425,805
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9004,288
Nowra RanAustralia 9,0375,615
NuriootpaAustralia 8,5965,342
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6507,861
NatitingouBenin 11,3087,027
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,21510,698
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5526,557
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9106,780
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2855,770
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4865,273
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,9936,210
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6365,988
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1204,424
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8525,501
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2936,396
N’DjamenaChad 10,0806,264
NanchangChina 1,261783
NanjingChina 911566
NanningChina 2,0681,285
NicosiaCyprus 7,0634,389
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2674,516
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3908,321
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4728,372
NegeleEthiopia 8,4965,279
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,0065,597
NandiFiji 9,0065,597
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3593,952
NancyFrance 8,0104,977
NantesFrance 8,5515,314
NiceFrance 8,3205,170
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3134,544
NurembergGermany 7,6774,771
NurnbergGermany 7,6794,772
NaxosGreece 7,5414,686
NanortalikGreenland 8,7605,444
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,6525,376
NordGreenland 6,2313,872
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3925,215
NzerekoreGuinea 12,2487,611
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,0932,543
New DelhiIndia 3,7722,344
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0685,014
NaganoJapan 1,9411,206
NagasakiJapan 1,454904
NagoJapan 1,8341,140
NagoyaJapan 1,8941,177
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,8561,153
NaraJapan 1,8201,131
NazeJapan 1,7651,097
NemuroJapan 2,4511,523
NiigataJapan 1,9771,228
NikkoJapan 2,0501,274
NobeokaJapan 1,599994
NairobiKenya 9,2115,724
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2465,746
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,3702,094
NidaLithuania 6,7634,202
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1645,694
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7126,035
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,1636,315
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,2606,376
NaraMali 11,5607,183
NioroMali 11,6997,270
NemaMauritania 11,4377,107
NouakchottMauritania 11,8857,386
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,6525,376
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7616,687
NelsonNew Zealand 10,7056,652
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,5656,565
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8286,728
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8228,589
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0796,264
NiameyNiger 10,9996,835
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2663,894
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8523,637
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9603,704
NawabshahPakistan 4,6542,892
NokkundiPakistan 4,9893,100
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,87211,106
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,8641,780
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8423,009
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,292803
NikolaevRussia 6,5144,048
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,3561,464
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,9912,480
NizneangarskRussia 1,8311,138
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,0971,303
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4042,737
NovgorodRussia 6,0493,759
NovosibirskRussia 2,9751,849
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,0913,164
No. 6Sudan 8,0284,989
NyalaSudan 9,2695,760
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,7381,701
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,1191,938
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,8492,392
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,7841,730
NarathiwatThailand 3,9962,483
NigdeTurkey 6,7954,222
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1873,223
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,3173,926
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,7406,674
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,7406,674
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,2306,978
Natchez, MsUsa 11,5697,189
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9196,785
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8756,758
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0076,840
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8666,752
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3496,431
New London, WiUsa 10,3106,407
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,7797,320
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,7727,315
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2016,339
New YorkUsa 10,9566,808
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9976,834
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9836,825
Newark, NjUsa 10,9876,827
Newberry, MiUsa 10,2066,342
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5827,197
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8106,718
Newnan, GaUsa 11,6157,218
Newport, TnUsa 11,3447,049
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5293,436
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3777,070
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2936,396
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9375,554
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2356,360
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2576,374
Norton, KsUsa 10,3966,460
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7896,704
NdolaZambia 10,7336,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -