China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4772,782
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2432,637
MilianaAlgeria 9,1895,710
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,2797,630
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5268,405
Malarg EArgentina 19,30211,994
MaquinchaoArgentina 19,56712,159
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,44012,080
Marcos JuarezArgentina 19,19911,930
MendozaArgentina 19,10711,873
Mendoza AeroArgentina 19,10511,872
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,80811,687
Mackay MoAustralia 7,5994,722
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2586,996
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8054,229
MeekatharraAustralia 7,4034,601
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,1075,659
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,1265,671
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,6625,383
Mount GambierAustralia 8,9925,587
Mount IsaAustralia 7,1574,447
MuharraqBahrain 6,1613,828
MinskBelarus 6,4534,010
MogilevBelarus 6,3053,918
MaunBotswana 11,6537,241
MacapaBrazil 15,3899,563
MacauBrazil 15,2899,501
MaceioBrazil 15,6589,730
MachadoBrazil 17,37710,798
ManausBrazil 15,9069,884
MarabaBrazil 15,9029,882
MaringaBrazil 17,87211,106
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,6869,748
Monte AzulBrazil 16,58310,305
Monte SantoBrazil 15,9469,909
MonteiroBrazil 15,5769,679
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,80110,440
Morada NovaBrazil 15,3849,560
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,13010,023
MamfeCameroon 11,0266,852
MarouaCameroon 10,2686,380
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8424,873
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3496,431
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1045,657
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8864,279
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0044,974
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0105,599
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4635,259
Moncton, NbCanada 10,4486,492
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1616,314
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4646,503
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4676,504
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1815,705
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7406,052
Morden, MbCanada 9,5485,934
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4476,492
MoundouChad 10,2556,373
MatecanaColombia 14,8899,252
MoroniComoros 9,4425,867
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2524,507
MarstalDenmark 7,3524,568
Melville HallDominica 13,8428,602
MichesDominican Republic 13,4418,352
MocaDominican Republic 13,3828,316
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3708,309
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3138,273
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4548,360
MilagroEcuador 15,5159,641
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,7674,827
MinyaEgypt 7,6984,783
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,2156,969
MassawaEritrea 7,7914,841
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,6154,732
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5684,081
MarseilleFrance 8,4565,254
MontpellierFrance 8,5185,293
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,0709,365
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,1898,196
MakokouGabon 11,1066,901
MayumbaGabon 11,5817,197
MitzicGabon 11,2026,961
MkamboGabon 10,9846,825
MoandaGabon 11,2196,972
MouilaGabon 11,4387,108
MagdeburgGermany 7,4754,645
MunichGermany 7,7144,793
MünsterGermany 7,7004,785
MethoniGreece 7,8264,863
MilosGreece 7,6334,743
MitiliniGreece 7,3314,556
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,3334,557
MacentaGuinea 12,2737,627
MamouGuinea 12,3047,646
Midway IslandHawaii 6,1083,796
MiskolcHungary 7,1894,467
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,0373,130
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,5172,185
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,7532,953
MusulipatnamIndia 4,2952,669
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,3602,709
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,8843,035
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,4142,743
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,9253,682
MashhadIran 4,8903,039
Malin HeadIreland 8,1545,067
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1905,090
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9264,925
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1685,076
MilanItaly 8,0665,012
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0865,025
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1665,074
ManIvory Coast 12,2217,595
MaebashiJapan 2,0241,258
MaizuruJapan 1,7441,084
MakurazakiJapan 1,589987
MatsueJapan 1,555967
MatsumotoJapan 1,9371,203
MatsuyamaJapan 1,6121,002
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,0931,301
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,9162,433
MishimaJapan 2,0621,281
MitoJapan 2,1441,333
MiyakejimaJapan 2,1541,339
MiyakoJapan 2,1871,359
MiyakojimaJapan 1,8811,169
MiyakonojoJapan 1,6131,002
MiyazakiJapan 1,6231,009
MombetsuJapan 2,2741,413
MoriokaJapan 2,1191,316
MuroranJapan 2,0781,291
MurotomisakiJapan 1,7581,092
MutsuJapan 2,1031,307
Ma’AnJordan 7,1624,450
MafraqJordan 6,9934,345
MombasaKenya 9,1695,697
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5303,436
MaseruLesotho 11,9517,426
MonroviaLiberia 12,5257,783
MisratahLibya 8,6155,353
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,4975,902
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,8596,126
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7746,074
MorondavaMadagascar 10,0076,218
MakhangaMalawi 10,4496,493
MangochiMalawi 10,2906,394
MwmosaMalawi 10,3826,452
MzimbaMalawi 10,2406,363
MzuzuMalawi 10,1756,323
MalaccaMalaysia 4,4212,747
MersingMalaysia 4,3532,705
MiriMalaysia 3,9652,464
MaleMaldives 5,8403,629
MenakaMali 10,8086,716
MoptiMali 11,3857,075
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,5654,079
MazatlanMexico 11,7167,281
MeridaMexico 12,7307,911
Mexico CityMexico 12,4627,744
MonterreyMexico 11,7957,330
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,3317,662
MaantyMongolia 1,082672
MandalgoviMongolia 1,040647
MatadMongolia 806501
MurenMongolia 1,6621,033
MarrakechMorocco 10,2096,344
MeknesMorocco 9,8656,130
MideltMorocco 9,9186,163
MaputoMozambique 11,3237,036
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,8906,146
MandalayMyanmar 2,7591,715
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,8771,788
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,5152,184
MindatMyanmar 2,9531,835
MonywaMyanmar 2,8131,748
MyeikMyanmar 3,5152,184
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,3881,484
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8744,893
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,9316,793
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6066,591
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,4836,514
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,7276,666
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,6806,637
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,5656,565
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,7726,694
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,6816,637
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,7516,681
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,8726,756
ManaguaNicaragua 13,7698,556
MasatepeNicaragua 13,8028,577
MagariaNiger 10,5106,531
Maine SoroaNiger 10,2466,367
MaradiNiger 10,6196,599
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2606,375
MakurdiNigeria 10,9366,796
MinnaNigeria 10,9566,808
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,057657
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4994,039
MajisOman 5,7583,578
MasirahOman 5,8023,606
Muscat  Oman 5,6703,523
MultanPakistan 4,1762,595
MurreePakistan 3,8342,383
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,8593,641
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,00111,186
MoyobambaPeru 16,0209,955
MactanPhilippines 3,3792,100
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,8561,775
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,3195,791
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,9136,782
MagadanRussia 3,2382,012
MahackalaRussia 5,5773,466
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,9313,064
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,9313,064
MarkovoRussia 4,3852,725
MinusinskRussia 2,3971,489
MogocaRussia 1,558968
MoscowRussia 5,7823,593
MurmanskRussia 5,6533,513
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,1864,466
MatamSenegal 11,9297,413
MogadishuSomalia 8,2455,124
MadridSpain 9,2015,717
Madrid (b)Spain 9,2125,725
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7885,461
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,5695,946
MelillaSpain 9,5935,961
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,2585,753
MalakalSudan 8,8735,513
MbabaneSwaziland 11,4637,123
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1335,054
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,8851,793
Mae SariangThailand 2,9921,860
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,0991,926
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,8321,760
MalatyaTurkey 6,5104,045
MersinTurkey 6,8644,265
MuglaTurkey 7,3134,544
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,0895,027
ManstonUk 8,0715,016
MeloUruguay 18,81611,692
MercedesUruguay 19,11811,880
MontevideoUruguay 19,14411,896
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,6827,259
Madison, FlUsa 11,8817,383
Madison, InUsa 10,9756,820
Madison, NeUsa 10,3066,404
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,4276,479
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6096,592
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,3696,444
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,0186,847
Marengo, IlUsa 10,5556,559
Marion, InUsa 10,7386,673
Marion, NcUsa 11,3677,063
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,1146,285
Marshall, TxUsa 11,3617,060
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1196,909
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0413,754
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9766,821
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7846,080
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,9786,822
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,3097,027
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,6476,616
Medford, WiUsa 10,1906,332
Mellette, SdUsa 9,9366,174
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,2536,993
Mena, ArUsa 11,1236,912
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,5767,194
Mexia, TxUsa 11,3667,063
Mexico, MoUsa 10,7796,698
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,5107,774
Midland, TxUsa 11,0956,894
Milan, MnUsa 10,0366,237
Milbank, SdUsa 9,9936,210
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5405,928
Milford, DeUsa 11,1636,937
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6667,250
Millen, GaUsa 11,7127,278
Millport, OhUsa 10,8486,741
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8506,742
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,4846,515
Minden, NeUsa 10,3346,422
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,1346,298
Minonk, IlUsa 10,6696,630
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1475,684
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,7657,311
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,5706,568
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,6026,588
Monroe, NcUsa 11,5047,149
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,0366,237
Montgomery AlUsa 11,6507,240
Montrose, CoUsa 10,2466,367
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0546,869
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5727,191
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3677,063
Moro, OrUsa 8,9785,579
Morris, MnUsa 9,9356,174
Morrison, IlUsa 10,5486,554
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2807,010
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,5926,582
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,5926,582
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,4426,489
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6226,600
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,9746,820
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,2757,006
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,5016,526
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,9976,834
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,3868,940
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,3398,911
MaracayVenezuela 14,4208,961
MaturinVenezuela 14,4909,004
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,4338,969
MeridaVenezuela 14,5649,050
MagoyeZambia 11,0316,855
MansaZambia 10,5816,575
MbalaZambia 10,2126,346
MfuweZambia 10,4786,511
MisamfuZambia 10,3086,406
MonguZambia 11,3517,054
MpikaZambia 10,4226,476
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,4536,496
Mt MakuluZambia 10,9466,802
MumbwaZambia 11,0016,836
MwinilungaZambia 10,9996,835
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,0496,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -