China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7455,434
LuandaAngola 11,7487,301
LuenaAngola 11,3847,074
La PlataArgentina 19,26111,969
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,02411,200
La RiojaArgentina 18,80811,688
LaboulayeArgentina 19,36912,036
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,68211,609
Las LomitasArgentina 18,29611,369
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,5835,955
LavertonAustralia 9,1245,670
LearmonthAustralia 6,9174,298
LongreachAustralia 7,6214,736
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,6204,735
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,0895,648
Low HeadAustralia 9,5185,915
LinzAustria 7,5814,711
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5194,672
LerwickUk 7,5204,673
La PazBolivia 17,37610,797
LavrasBrazil 17,28210,739
LencoisBrazil 16,26810,109
LinharesBrazil 16,80510,443
LondrinaBrazil 17,83111,080
LomBulgaria 7,2804,524
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7325,426
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0226,228
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2834,526
Langara, BcCanada 7,6414,748
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5045,906
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9545,564
London, OnCanada 10,6256,602
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8774,895
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6965,404
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5135,290
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,9666,814
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,71011,627
LanzhouChina 1,164724
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,5521,586
Las GaviotasColombia 15,0149,330
LimonCosta Rica 14,1218,775
LarnacaCyprus 7,0534,383
LimassolCyprus 7,1094,418
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7366,671
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7336,669
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3944,595
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5068,393
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4028,328
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4968,386
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3228,278
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2979,505
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,7319,775
LuxorEgypt 7,6934,780
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,4588,363
Laucala BayFiji 9,1115,662
LappeenrantaFinland 6,1123,798
Le MansFrance 8,3945,216
LilleFrance 8,0394,996
LyonFrance 8,3005,158
LambarnGabon 11,4217,097
LastourvilleGabon 11,2206,972
LibrevilleGabon 11,4047,087
LeipzigGermany 7,4774,646
LindenbergGermany 7,3284,554
LamiaGreece 7,6414,748
LarissaGreece 7,5964,720
LemnosGreece 7,3924,593
LimnosGreece 7,3784,585
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,7628,552
LabeGuinea 12,2387,605
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9994,970
La CeibaHonduras 13,3778,313
La MesaHonduras 13,3668,306
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4682,155
LudhianaIndia 3,7592,336
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5605,319
LatinaItaly 8,1135,042
LatronicoItaly 8,0084,976
LecceItaly 7,8534,880
LodwarKenya 8,9885,585
Luang PrabangLaos 2,6061,619
LiepajaLatvia 6,6994,163
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6784,150
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9434,936
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5954,719
LabuanMalaysia 3,8522,394
LuqaMalta 8,4055,223
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9458,666
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4147,093
LashioMyanmar 2,5711,598
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,7936,707
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,7866,703
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7286,667
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7956,708
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7636,688
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8666,752
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7916,706
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7916,706
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7916,706
LagosNigeria 11,4437,111
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0884,404
LillehammerNorway 6,9564,322
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8622,400
La VictoriaParaguay 17,97811,172
LimaPeru 16,64410,343
LegaspiPhilippines 3,0661,905
LisbonPortugal 9,6596,002
LeninbadRussia 3,9142,432
LevsiRussia 4,0992,547
LungiSierra Leone 12,5327,787
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7064,788
LanzaroteSpain 10,7716,693
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 8,9695,573
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0414,997
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0454,999
LatakiaSyria 6,8484,255
LampangThailand 2,8961,800
LoeiThailand 2,8661,781
Lop BuriThailand 3,1821,978
LomeTogo 11,6417,234
LeemingUk 7,9834,961
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5194,672
London, EnglandUk 8,1455,061
London-GatwickUk 8,1605,071
LynehamUk 8,2245,111
L’VovUkraine 6,8884,281
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,5864,092
LozovajaUkraine 6,1323,810
LubnyUkraine 6,3013,916
LuckUkraine 6,7444,191
LuganskUkraine 5,9473,695
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2976,399
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,6026,588
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,6897,264
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,6517,240
Lake City, FlUsa 11,9887,449
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5956,584
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7346,049
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8166,721
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3587,058
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,4186,474
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7616,066
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5695,946
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0376,237
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6517,240
Larned, KsUsa 10,6336,608
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4706,506
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0596,251
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1356,919
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6806,637
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,7646,689
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2396,363
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,8506,742
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7146,658
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8946,148
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,1046,900
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3677,063
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,3487,052
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,2056,963
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0575,628
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6616,625
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7146,658
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2266,976
Libby, MtUsa 8,9505,561
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4316,482
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1196,909
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8706,133
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2136,968
Llano, TxUsa 11,3297,040
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1786,325
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0926,272
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0676,255
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0686,256
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,6076,591
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4467,113
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,0446,863
Louisville, MsUsa 11,4987,145
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3086,406
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6316,606
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,9456,801
Luling, TxUsa 11,5187,158
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9496,182
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,2797,009
LivingstoneZambia 11,3067,025
LundaziZambia 10,3036,402
LusakaZambia 10,9186,785
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,9136,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -