China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1612,586
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5872,850
KhostAfghanistan 4,1512,580
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1012,548
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,52110,887
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8824,898
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6784,771
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7573,577
KandiBenin 11,1236,912
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9126,159
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9116,159
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6395,369
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5975,964
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5696,568
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3813,965
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2914,531
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1065,658
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4406,487
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4092,118
KashiChina 3,4182,124
KunmingChina 2,0871,297
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2456,988
KhargaEgypt 7,8834,898
KosseirEgypt 7,5364,683
KajaaniFinland 6,0153,738
KuopioFinland 6,0663,769
KuusamoFinland 5,8923,661
KarlsruheGermany 7,8654,888
KasselGermany 7,6474,752
KonstanzGermany 7,9134,917
KumasiGhana 11,8237,347
KalamataGreece 7,7884,840
KerkiraGreece 7,7724,829
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7664,826
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0745,017
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2964,534
KankanGuinea 12,1047,522
KindiaGuinea 12,3867,697
KissidougouGuinea 12,2427,607
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3125,165
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9701,224
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9711,225
KeszthelyHungary 7,4904,655
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8044,849
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,2642,028
KotaIndia 4,0882,540
KozhikodeIndia 5,0933,165
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,6213,493
KermanIran 5,4043,358
KermanshahIran 6,0053,732
Khoram AbadIran 5,9603,704
KilkennyIreland 8,3835,209
KingstonJamaica 13,4408,351
KagoshimaJapan 1,586985
KanazawaJapan 1,8111,125
KaruizawaJapan 1,9821,232
KatsuuraJapan 2,1771,353
KawaguchikoJapan 2,0321,263
KitamiesashiJapan 2,2181,378
KobeJapan 1,7681,099
KochiJapan 1,6901,050
KofuJapan 2,0081,248
KumagayaJapan 2,0601,280
KumamotoJapan 1,512940
KumejimaJapan 1,7991,118
KureJapan 1,573977
KushiroJapan 2,3551,463
KutchanJapan 2,0601,280
KyotoJapan 1,7971,117
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,8421,766
KitaleKenya 9,1925,712
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,2163,863
KufraLibya 8,5495,313
KaunasLithuania 6,6264,117
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7354,185
KybartaiLithuania 6,6994,163
KarongaMalawi 10,0786,262
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,0072,490
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,7812,349
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,3542,706
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,0682,528
KuantanMalaysia 4,2292,628
KuchingMalaysia 4,3182,683
KayesMali 11,9117,401
KeniebaMali 12,0337,477
KidalMali 10,6696,630
KitaMali 11,8917,389
KoutiaMali 11,6607,246
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,1453,819
KisinevMoldova 6,7144,172
KhalkhgolMongolia 875543
KhatgalMongolia 1,7141,065
KhovdMongolia 2,1601,342
KhujirtMongolia 1,336830
KhutagMongolia 1,499931
KenitraMorocco 9,8946,148
KalewaMyanmar 2,7781,727
KathaMyanmar 2,5591,590
KawthaungMyanmar 3,7632,339
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,1481,956
KengtungMyanmar 2,6051,619
KhamtiMyanmar 2,4571,527
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5207,780
KathmanduNepal 3,1421,953
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,3655,198
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8266,727
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6516,619
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7936,707
KarioiNew Zealand 10,6796,636
KawerauNew Zealand 10,6346,608
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7716,694
KanoNigeria 10,6116,594
KangnungNorth Korea 1,118694
KarasjokNorway 5,9283,684
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1314,431
KristiansandNorway 7,2584,510
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9464,316
KhasabOman 5,6893,535
KarachiPakistan 4,8583,019
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8393,007
KhanpurPakistan 4,3222,686
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7122,928
KororPalau 4,0522,518
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1674,454
KlodzkoPoland 7,2964,534
KoszalinPoland 7,0924,407
KrakowPoland 7,1284,429
KalakanRussia 1,6891,049
KaliningradRussia 6,8194,237
KamenskoeRussia 4,1282,565
KandalaksaRussia 5,7223,556
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,2483,261
KazanRussia 5,0803,157
KemRussia 5,6763,527
KerchRussia 6,2843,905
KhabarovskRussia 1,7711,101
KirenskRussia 2,0691,285
KirovRussia 5,0123,114
KljuciRussia 3,6872,291
KolpasevRussia 3,1171,937
KorfRussia 4,0672,527
KostromaRussia 5,5393,442
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1492,578
KotlasRussia 5,1443,197
KrasnodarRussia 6,1063,794
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4372,757
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,5422,823
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,4721,536
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0763,154
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,0443,134
KurganRussia 4,0662,527
KurskRussia 6,0213,742
KyraRussia 1,124698
KigaliRwanda 9,8206,102
KoldaSenegal 12,2847,634
KabalaSierra Leone 12,3337,664
KosiceSlovakia 7,1194,424
KimberleySouth Africa 12,1277,536
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,097682
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,0753,154
KadugliSudan 8,9355,552
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,2355,117
KassalaSudan 8,0605,008
KhartoumSudan 8,3765,205
KostiSudan 8,5345,303
KalmarSweden 6,9364,310
KaresuandoSweden 6,0793,778
KarlstadSweden 6,9234,302
KristianstadSweden 7,0894,405
KamishliSyria 6,3403,939
KanchanaburiThailand 3,3122,058
Khlong YaiThailand 3,3962,111
Khon KaenThailand 2,9181,813
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,3402,075
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,1001,926
KairouanTunisia 8,7215,419
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,6434,128
KarsTurkey 6,0213,741
KastamonuTurkey 6,6774,149
KayseriTurkey 6,6924,158
KonyaTurkey 6,9564,323
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7032,923
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7072,925
KinlossUk 7,8114,854
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,0983,789
KievUkraine 6,4414,002
KirillovkaUkraine 6,2003,853
KirovogradUkraine 6,4243,992
KlepininoUkraine 6,4273,994
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,3153,924
Kovel’Ukraine 6,7674,205
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,3803,964
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,6106,593
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0155,602
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,6596,624
Keene, NhUsa 10,7566,684
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7856,702
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5676,566
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6057,833
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1376,299
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1533,824
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8726,756
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5557,181
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1705,699
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,3407,047
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,4183,988
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6083,485
KabompoZambia 11,1486,927
KabweZambia 10,8506,742
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,8446,739
KafirondaZambia 10,7496,679
KaomaZambia 11,1816,948
KasamaZambia 10,3276,417
KasempaZambia 11,0056,838
KawambwaZambia 10,4696,505
KaroiZimbabwe 10,9236,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -