China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1342,569
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0602,523
JuninArgentina 19,36712,035
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,74511,027
JacobinaBrazil 16,0849,995
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,3219,521
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,3709,551
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,02210,578
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,22510,704
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6835,395
JiuquanChina 1,517943
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0778,748
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4098,333
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4818,378
JoensuuFinland 5,9813,717
JokioinenFinland 6,3563,950
JyvskylFinland 6,1813,841
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8344,868
JulianehbGreenland 8,7095,412
JagdalpurIndia 4,0052,489
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,2193,243
JerusalemIsrael 7,1054,415
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,8128,583
JosNigeria 10,7466,678
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9394,312
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9274,304
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5302,815
JhelumPakistan 3,8492,392
JiwaniPakistan 5,2833,283
JuliacaPeru 17,22410,703
JakutskRussia 2,6171,626
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,6113,487
JenisejskRussia 2,6731,661
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,4741,537
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,2591,404
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8478,605
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,4114,605
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,4384,622
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6807,258
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,6545,999
JubaSudan 9,2085,722
JokkmokkSweden 6,2593,890
JönköpingSweden 6,9834,339
Jonkoping ASweden 6,9894,343
JendoubaTunisia 8,7485,436
JerbaTunisia 8,8075,473
JerseyUk 8,4165,230
JaltaUkraine 6,4884,032
Jackson, MsUsa 11,5357,168
Jackson, TnUsa 11,2306,979
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,9687,437
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,7366,671
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9596,810
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2834,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -