Distance Between Beijing, China & Cities Beginning with I
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3195,791
In SalahAlgeria 9,8886,144
InnsbruckAustria 7,8154,856
IbiriteBrazil 17,11510,635
IguatuBrazil 15,5589,668
IlheusBrazil 16,33510,151
ImperatrizBrazil 15,8609,856
IndaialBrazil 18,04311,212
IpameriBrazil 17,12710,643
IraiBrazil 18,29911,371
IreceBrazil 16,17410,051
ItaberabaBrazil 16,21110,074
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,8899,873
ItaitubaBrazil 15,9749,926
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,84510,468
ItaperunaBrazil 17,08010,614
ItapevaBrazil 17,76011,036
ItirucuBrazil 16,25910,103
ItuacuBrazil 16,38110,179
IvinhemaBrazil 17,85011,092
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7074,168
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9935,588
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6844,153
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4785,268
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5604,077
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,77411,045
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6059,697
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,14011,272
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3408,290
IzobambaEcuador 15,3669,548
IsmailiaEgypt 7,4194,610
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,4998,388
IoanninaGreece 7,7044,787
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8334,868
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2884,529
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2482,640
IranshahrIran 5,2533,264
IstranaItaly 7,8784,895
IidaJapan 1,9511,213
IizukaJapan 1,459907
IrakoJapan 1,9281,198
IriomotejimaJapan 1,8601,156
IrozakiJapan 2,0771,291
IshigakijimaJapan 1,8851,171
IshinomakiJapan 2,1561,340
IwamizawaJapan 2,1441,332
IzuharaJapan 1,317819
IrbidJordan 7,0144,359
IfraneMorocco 9,8766,137
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,9006,774
IlorinNigeria 11,1986,958
InchonNorth Korea 937583
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9613,704
IslamabadPakistan 3,8712,406
IquitosPeru 15,8829,869
IloiloPhilippines 3,3072,055
IasiRomania 6,7974,224
IcaRussia 3,3502,082
IlirnejRussia 4,3502,703
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,0731,288
IrkutskRussia 1,6481,024
Ivdel’Russia 4,4032,736
IbizaSpain 9,0385,617
IspartaTurkey 7,1194,424
IstanbulTurkey 7,0404,375
IzmirTurkey 7,3284,554
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9074,292
IzmailUkraine 6,8114,233
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2196,350
Independence, KsUsa 10,8476,741
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6256,603
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,8666,752
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5096,530
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7506,059
Inverness, FlUsa 12,1207,532
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,3766,448
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,1596,313
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7666,690
IsokaZambia 10,1946,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -