China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7662,961
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2905,773
HuamboAngola 11,8087,338
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5744,085
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,7246,043
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,7246,043
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,3544,570
Horta, FaialAzores 10,5906,580
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9904,344
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6106,593
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,5846,577
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,6326,607
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6415,991
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6986,648
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8594,884
Hope, BcCanada 8,5885,337
HaikouChina 2,2901,423
HailarChina 1,070665
HamiChina 1,9201,193
HetanChina 3,1551,961
HavanaCuba 12,7567,926
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4658,367
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4868,380
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4408,352
HelwanEgypt 7,5364,683
HurguadaEgypt 7,5174,671
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,5884,715
HelsinkiFinland 6,3303,933
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3053,918
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,3547,677
HamburgGermany 7,4594,635
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4604,636
HannoverGermany 7,5554,695
HelgolandGermany 7,5324,680
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7984,846
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,6674,764
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1015,034
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5065,286
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1585,070
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,6744,768
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,4052,737
HaifaIsrael 7,0664,391
HaboroJapan 2,1431,332
HachijojimaJapan 2,2241,382
HachinoheJapan 2,1361,328
HagiJapan 1,471914
HakodateJapan 2,0611,281
HamadaJapan 1,499932
HamamatsuJapan 1,9741,227
HikoneJapan 1,8291,136
HimejiJapan 1,7171,067
HiradoJapan 1,388863
HirooJapan 2,2701,411
HiroshimaJapan 1,557968
HitaJapan 1,497931
HitoyoshiJapan 1,555966
HunLibya 8,7765,453
HomboriMali 11,1426,924
HomalinMyanmar 2,6011,616
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,1421,953
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7896,705
HighbankNew Zealand 10,8206,724
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,7086,654
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,8956,770
HororataNew Zealand 10,8316,731
HyderabadPakistan 4,7012,921
HuanucoPeru 16,45110,223
HelPoland 6,9234,302
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,7771,104
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9482,453
HatangaRussia 3,6452,265
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5612,834
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8458,603
HailSaudi Arabia 6,8344,247
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3604,574
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,0914,406
HaejuSouth Korea 840522
HyesanSouth Korea 1,015631
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,1403,194
HalaibSudan 7,5904,716
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,1385,057
HudeibaSudan 8,1265,050
HaparandaSweden 6,1143,799
HarnosandSweden 6,5334,060
HamaSyria 6,7954,222
HassakahSyria 6,4053,980
Hua HinThailand 3,4372,136
HakkariTurkey 6,1133,799
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9664,950
HersonUkraine 6,4924,034
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,7184,175
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5727,191
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6456,615
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,9746,820
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0056,838
Hart, MiUsa 10,4196,474
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8676,753
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2346,360
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7317,290
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9846,204
Hays, KsUsa 10,5346,546
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4125,849
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4716,507
Helena, MtUsa 9,2685,759
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6826,638
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4467,113
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4757,130
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2926,396
Hernando, MsUsa 11,2777,007
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6947,267
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9366,174
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0546,869
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,8696,754
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6556,621
Holly, CoUsa 10,5126,532
Homer, AkUsa 6,3823,966
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,7526,681
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1376,921
Horton, KsUsa 10,5946,583
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9846,204
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1926,955
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,4096,469
Houma, LaUsa 11,7967,330
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5847,199
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1006,898
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,3917,079
Huron, SdUsa 10,0246,229
HanoiVietnam 2,3221,443
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,3742,096
HarareZimbabwe 10,8756,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -