Distance Between Beijing, China & Cities Beginning with G
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2002,610
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2732,655
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3935,837
General PicoArgentina 19,54412,145
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,12011,881
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,9788,686
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,2755,764
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6454,751
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,3314,555
GrazAustria 7,5864,714
GancaAzerbaijan 5,7633,581
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,6573,515
GomelBelarus 6,3223,929
GrodnoBelarus 6,6794,151
GaranhunsBrazil 15,6369,716
GoianiaBrazil 17,07510,611
GoiasBrazil 17,03810,588
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,87910,489
GrajauBrazil 15,8459,846
GuairaBrazil 18,04211,212
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,3399,532
GuaratingaBrazil 16,53910,277
GarouaCameroon 10,4216,476
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,0916,271
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9185,542
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5245,297
Golden, BcCanada 8,6335,365
Goose, NfCanada 9,6415,991
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2906,395
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2205,108
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,5726,570
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3056,403
GanzhouChina 1,569975
GuangzhouChina 1,8771,167
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3588,301
GuayaquilEcuador 15,5099,637
GonderEthiopia 8,1735,079
GourdonFrance 8,5775,330
GrenobleFrance 8,2965,155
GeisenheimGermany 7,8214,860
GorlitzGermany 7,3474,566
GibraltarGibraltar 9,6646,005
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3468,293
GeorgetownGuyana 14,7879,189
GoaIndia 4,9193,057
GuwahatiIndia 2,7541,712
GelaItaly 8,3375,181
GenoaItaly 8,1665,075
GhediItaly 8,0074,976
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9004,909
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0705,015
GrossetoItaly 8,1475,063
GrottaglieItaly 7,8854,900
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,3625,197
GuidoniaItaly 8,0935,029
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,2057,584
GifuJapan 1,8671,160
GaoMali 10,9466,802
GuamMariana Islands 4,0482,516
GuadalajaraMexico 12,1227,533
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,2007,581
GuaymasMexico 11,0326,856
GaluutMongolia 1,504934
GemertNetherlands 7,8324,867
GisborneNew Zealand 10,7556,684
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,7566,684
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,2916,395
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,7916,706
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,6966,646
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7536,682
GayaNiger 11,0256,851
GardermoenNorway 6,9834,339
GeiloNorway 7,0924,407
GdanskPoland 6,9474,317
GalatiRomania 6,8614,264
Gor’KijRussia 5,3983,355
GorznyjRussia 5,7013,543
GridinoRussia 5,6483,510
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,7274,802
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,43810,836
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,7185,417
GijonSpain 9,0585,629
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,1795,704
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,2435,122
GoteborgSweden 7,0944,408
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0964,410
GothenburgSweden 7,0944,409
GunnarnSweden 6,4233,991
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1935,091
GabesTunisia 8,8525,501
GafsaTunisia 8,9005,531
GiresunTurkey 6,3593,952
GoztepeTurkey 7,0394,374
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,0513,139
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,2303,250
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,9884,964
GajvoronUkraine 6,5884,094
GeniceskUkraine 6,3593,952
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5297,164
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9193,678
Galva, IlUsa 10,6136,595
Galveston, TxUsa 11,6747,254
Geneva, NeUsa 10,3716,445
Genoa, NeUsa 10,3716,445
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3425,805
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0746,882
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7266,665
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5285,921
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,5137,154
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3916,457
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2976,399
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7016,028
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,7097,276
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3656,441
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1166,286
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,5496,555
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1235,669
Gravette, ArUsa 10,9626,812
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2155,726
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,3156,410
Greenfield, InUsa 10,8446,739
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5297,164
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,3997,084
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,1636,937
Greenville, MsUsa 11,4337,105
Greenville, OhUsa 10,8696,754
Greenville, PaUsa 10,8666,752
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2346,981
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4807,134
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5587,182
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,7456,677
Groton, CtUsa 10,9776,821
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5534,072
GuanareVenezuela 14,5379,033
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,7209,147
GuiriaVenezuela 14,3968,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -