China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9502,455
FarahAfghanistan 4,8553,017
FormosaArgentina 18,40611,438
ForrestAustralia 7,9634,948
FrancistownBotswana 11,4027,085
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,9199,271
FloraniaBrazil 15,3949,566
FlorestaBrazil 15,7319,775
FlorianoBrazil 15,7899,811
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,05911,222
FormosaBrazil 16,87110,484
FortalezaBrazil 15,2689,487
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,20411,312
FrancaBrazil 17,36210,789
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8785,517
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2015,096
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3885,213
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7694,828
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8725,513
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5884,716
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0615,009
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0555,006
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0605,008
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,4616,501
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,4706,506
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4785,268
FayaChad 9,3185,790
FamagustaCyprus 7,0144,359
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4214,611
FarafraEgypt 7,9844,961
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,2066,964
FichtelbergGermany 7,5094,666
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7734,830
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,5924,718
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6095,350
FaranahGuinea 12,2387,605
FalconaraItaly 7,9414,935
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0645,011
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9464,937
FonniItaly 8,4525,252
FrontoneItaly 7,9884,964
FrosinoneItaly 8,0815,022
FukauraJapan 2,0011,244
FukueJapan 1,380858
FukuiJapan 1,7961,116
FukuokaJapan 1,438894
FukushimaJapan 2,1021,306
FukuyamaJapan 1,6191,006
FushikiJapan 1,8401,143
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,4622,151
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8876,144
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1766,323
FunchalMadeira 10,6196,599
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9438,664
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,8286,107
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0424,376
FaroPortugal 9,7416,053
FerganaRussia 3,7442,327
FreetownSierra Leone 12,5327,787
FalunSweden 6,7474,192
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0264,987
FeodosijaUkraine 6,3743,961
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3153,924
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,4886,517
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,5726,570
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2016,339
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8186,101
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5506,556
Farmington, MnUsa 10,1296,294
Farmington, MoUsa 10,9456,801
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9286,169
Fayette, IaUsa 10,3656,441
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,0216,849
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,5377,169
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,0137,465
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,9547,428
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9476,181
Findlay, OhUsa 10,7886,704
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,3256,416
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,5806,574
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,3836,452
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,1316,296
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,3046,403
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,2186,350
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,3737,689
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,7826,700
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,0766,883
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,7576,685
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2216,973
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8386,735
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,0826,886
Franklin, LaUsa 11,7097,276
Franklin, PaUsa 10,8666,752
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2446,987
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7486,058
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,8706,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -