China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6155,975
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2505,748
DavisAntarctica 12,4767,752
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4964,036
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0143,737
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1213,804
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,6855,397
DhakaBangladesh 3,0191,876
D’UccleBelgium 7,9574,944
DiamantinaBrazil 16,92710,519
DiamantinoBrazil 17,08910,619
DouradosBrazil 17,87511,108
DoualaCameroon 11,1166,908
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,9716,196
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2955,776
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1195,046
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4874,653
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,0836,266
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9254,925
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1026,277
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6385,989
DuianChina 1,6381,018
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6984,784
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,7534,818
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3448,292
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4828,378
DabaaEgypt 7,6914,779
DakhlaEgypt 8,0074,976
DijonFrance 8,1775,081
DresdenGermany 7,4174,609
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6654,142
DebrecenHungary 7,1704,455
DalatangiIceland 7,5424,687
DaltonganjIndia 3,4862,166
DarbhangaIndia 3,1971,986
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,4041,494
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,3951,488
DumkaIndia 3,2202,001
DwarkaIndia 4,8313,002
DezfulIran 6,0123,736
DublinIreland 8,2675,137
DecimomannuItaly 8,5265,298
DobbiacoItaly 7,8004,847
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,0687,499
Deir-AllaJordan 7,0524,382
DagorettiKenya 9,2115,724
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,4143,986
DedzaMalawi 10,3626,439
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,064661
DashbalbarMongolia 1,080671
DaweiMyanmar 3,3692,094
De BiltNetherlands 7,8184,858
De KooyNetherlands 7,7794,834
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7784,833
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7756,696
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,8326,731
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,2886,393
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9456,802
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9606,811
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1724,457
DalbandinPakistan 4,8453,011
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1402,573
DirPakistan 3,9112,430
DroshPakistan 3,9022,425
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,6811,666
DohaQatar 6,1433,818
DorohoiRomania 6,8354,247
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1862,601
DudinkaRussia 3,7212,312
DzardzanRussia 3,2362,011
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,2023,854
DakarSenegal 12,2857,634
DaruSierra Leone 12,4177,716
DurbanSouth Africa 11,7277,287
DamazinSudan 8,4845,272
DongolaSudan 8,3075,162
DamascusSyria 6,9114,295
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,9104,294
Deir EzzorSyria 6,5164,049
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0482,515
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,4115,848
DjerbaTunisia 8,8265,485
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,3753,962
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8954,906
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1275,050
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,2363,875
DonetskUkraine 6,0693,772
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8233,619
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,4787,132
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2106,966
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2346,981
Danville, IlUsa 10,7926,706
Darlington, ScUsa 11,5797,196
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8935,526
David City, NeUsa 10,3776,448
Dayton, OhUsa 10,9046,776
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0175,603
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,8007,332
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9356,173
Decatur, IlUsa 10,7646,689
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4047,086
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9146,782
Delphine, InUsa 10,7136,657
Denton, MdUsa 11,1506,929
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,2196,350
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,4666,503
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9116,159
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8576,125
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,6676,629
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2236,974
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3685,821
Dixon, IlUsa 10,5276,542
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6196,599
Dover, DeUsa 11,1506,929
Dover, TnUsa 11,2146,968
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2727,004
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,4656,503
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9636,191
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,9746,820
Durham, NhUsa 10,7646,689
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,3767,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -