China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5402,821
ChlefAlgeria 9,2525,749
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9075,535
CeresArgentina 18,88611,736
ChamicalArgentina 18,92611,761
ChepesArgentina 19,02411,822
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,29511,990
ConcordiaArgentina 18,92611,761
CórdobaArgentina 19,05611,842
Cordoba ObsArgentina 19,06511,847
CorrientesArgentina 18,55411,530
CairnsAustralia 7,0154,360
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,0215,606
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2134,482
CedunaAustralia 8,2115,103
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0044,974
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,1924,469
Cobar MoAustralia 8,5055,285
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,6074,106
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,6875,398
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9804,959
ChittagongBangladesh 3,0211,877
CharnocksBarbados 14,1068,765
CotonouBenin 11,5377,169
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,99810,563
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,24010,713
CabroboBrazil 15,7669,797
CaceresBrazil 17,29610,748
CaetiteBrazil 16,47810,240
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,4439,596
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,68210,988
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,95411,157
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,45210,845
Campos SalesBrazil 15,6789,742
CanavieirasBrazil 16,40510,194
CaparaoBrazil 17,02010,577
CapinopolisBrazil 17,29110,745
CaratingaBrazil 16,97610,549
CaravelasBrazil 16,60710,320
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,56110,291
CarolinaBrazil 16,0459,971
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,90011,123
CataguasesBrazil 17,15010,657
CatalaoBrazil 17,16210,665
CatanduvaBrazil 17,50010,875
CaxiasBrazil 15,6149,703
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,36111,410
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,2689,488
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,20110,689
ChapecoBrazil 18,26111,347
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,85110,471
CipoBrazil 15,9619,918
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,21210,074
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,98810,557
CordeiroBrazil 17,18310,678
CorrentinaBrazil 16,53910,277
CorumbaBrazil 17,62210,950
CoximBrazil 17,48210,863
CrateusBrazil 15,5139,640
CuiabaBrazil 17,20510,692
CuritibaBrazil 17,91511,133
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7765,453
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4234,613
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3565,193
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1625,072
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9584,945
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7705,450
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8354,247
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1315,053
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9134,917
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,5835,955
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7765,453
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9806,202
Charlo, NbCanada 10,2366,361
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,4336,483
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,4286,480
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3185,169
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3476,430
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2865,149
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4855,894
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6205,978
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6915,401
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9904,343
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7314,804
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6255,360
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0236,228
Comox, BcCanada 8,3935,216
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6234,737
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3095,163
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7945,465
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8325,488
ChicoChile 19,03511,828
ChillanChile 19,19911,931
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 19,12911,887
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,49511,493
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,02411,822
Curico-General FreireChile 19,15311,902
ChangduChina 1,9801,231
ChangshaChina 1,337831
ChengduChina 1,513940
ChongqingChina 1,460907
Camilo DazaColombia 14,6169,083
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7524,817
CamagueyCuba 13,0388,102
CasablancaCuba 12,7377,915
ChebCzech Republic 7,5654,701
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1944,470
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3618,303
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4338,348
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4188,338
CanarEcuador 15,5849,684
CairoEgypt 7,5154,670
CaenFrance 8,3305,177
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3965,217
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,9049,261
CocobeachGabon 11,3487,052
CologneGermany 7,8054,850
ChiosGreece 7,4074,602
CorfuGreece 7,7724,829
ConakryGuinea 12,4807,755
CatacamasHonduras 13,4998,388
CholutecaHonduras 13,6188,462
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,6232,873
CherrapunjiIndia 2,8051,743
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,8051,743
ChahbaharIran 5,3713,338
ClaremorrisIreland 8,3625,196
ClonesIreland 8,2455,123
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,3005,158
CorkIreland 8,4945,278
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,4985,281
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5275,299
CameriItaly 8,0965,031
CampobassoItaly 7,9984,970
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4355,242
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5085,287
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5305,300
Cape MeleItaly 8,2405,120
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0615,009
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2525,128
CerviaItaly 7,9674,951
CiampinoItaly 8,1165,043
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0685,014
Cisa PassItaly 8,0965,031
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1495,064
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8174,858
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3025,159
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0094,977
ChibaJapan 2,1421,331
ChichibuJapan 2,0401,267
ChichijimaJapan 2,7791,727
ChoshiJapan 2,2001,367
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,8994,287
ChilekaMalawi 10,4036,465
ChitedzeMalawi 10,3906,456
ChitipaMalawi 10,1116,283
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2246,975
ComitanMexico 13,1108,147
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,0513,139
ChoibalsanMongolia 917570
ChoirMongolia 975606
CasablancaMorocco 10,0206,226
ChindeMozambique 10,4936,520
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,6362,260
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,0906,270
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,6586,623
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,9416,799
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8646,751
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8626,750
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,8566,746
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,6596,624
CondegaNicaragua 13,6418,477
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,1372,571
ChejuNorth Korea 1,158719
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,015631
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,104686
ChhorPakistan 4,5772,844
ChitralPakistan 3,8872,415
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,20311,312
ConcepcionParaguay 18,08711,240
CajamarcaPeru 16,0839,994
ChachapoyasPeru 16,0079,947
ChiclayoPeru 15,9949,939
ChimbotePeru 16,29010,123
CuzcoPeru 16,97210,546
CzestochowaPoland 7,1274,429
CoimbraPortugal 9,4915,898
CalafatRomania 7,2924,531
CeahlauRomania 6,9144,297
ClujRomania 7,0844,402
ConstantaRomania 6,8884,281
CraiovaRomania 7,2094,480
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2382,633
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0592,522
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,9682,466
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8913,039
Cape UelenRussia 5,3033,295
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,9941,239
CaraRussia 1,8921,176
Cerdyn’Russia 4,6162,868
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2892,665
ChitaRussia 1,363847
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,368850
CokurdahRussia 3,8572,397
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,9801,230
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9368,039
ChunggangSouth Korea 914568
CaceresSpain 9,4405,866
CadizSpain 9,6876,020
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3445,806
CordobaSpain 9,4925,899
ColomboSri Lanka 5,1593,206
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,0171,875
ChanthaburiThailand 3,3412,076
Chiang MaiThailand 2,8791,789
Chiang RaiThailand 2,7161,688
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,3122,058
ChumphonThailand 3,6822,288
CanakkaleTurkey 7,2824,525
CorumTurkey 6,6344,123
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4532,767
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3112,679
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3005,158
CernovcyUkraine 6,8444,253
ChernigovUkraine 6,3473,944
CarrascoUruguay 19,13011,887
ColoniaUruguay 19,21011,937
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6068,455
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,0746,882
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1506,929
Camden, ScUsa 11,6057,211
Canton, NyUsa 10,5046,527
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2056,342
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5667,187
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3546,434
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,8156,720
Casper, WyUsa 9,8506,121
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7105,412
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0226,849
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,4287,102
Charles City, IaUsa 10,3356,422
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,7527,303
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,7457,298
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1206,910
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,4757,130
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2066,964
Chaska, MnUsa 10,1336,296
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3937,080
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5266,541
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6426,613
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,5527,179
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4146,472
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0896,269
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,6116,594
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5866,578
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3455,807
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8286,728
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9996,214
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,9786,822
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,9716,817
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9586,810
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4766,510
Clark, SdUsa 9,9706,196
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,3307,040
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1366,920
Clayton, NmUsa 10,6146,596
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7856,702
Clinton, IaUsa 10,5276,542
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9433,693
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6556,621
College Park, MdUsa 11,1386,921
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,3176,411
Columbia, MoUsa 10,7916,706
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,6077,213
Columbus, GaUsa 10,9256,789
Columbus, InUsa 10,9506,805
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8836,763
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9176,784
Conception, MoUsa 10,5786,573
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5296,543
Conway, ArUsa 11,1936,955
Conway, ScUsa 11,6467,237
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7246,664
Corning, ArUsa 11,1226,911
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6366,609
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7147,279
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,3257,037
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7526,682
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8965,528
Covington, LaUsa 11,6757,255
Covington, TnUsa 11,1546,931
Crete, NeUsa 10,4076,467
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5545,937
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6312,878
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6312,878
CaracasVenezuela 14,3988,947
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,6689,115
CoroVenezuela 14,2728,869
ChipataZambia 10,4456,491
ChomaZambia 11,1346,919
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,9176,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -