China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2682,652
BustAfghanistan 4,7102,927
BatnaAlgeria 8,9685,573
BecharAlgeria 9,8606,127
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9755,577
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,9676,194
BiskraAlgeria 9,0785,641
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5255,919
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,49110,869
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,37410,796
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,36810,793
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,36010,788
ByrdAntarctica 15,0109,327
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,82712,320
BarilocheArgentina 19,37112,038
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,26211,969
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,3625,196
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,4015,220
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4664,018
BrestBelarus 6,7794,213
BrusselsBelgium 7,9574,944
Belize CityBelize 13,1368,163
BeninBenin 11,5377,169
BohiconBenin 11,4997,146
BermudaBermuda 11,9757,441
BageBrazil 18,72511,636
BambuiBrazil 17,22810,706
BarbacenaBrazil 17,20710,693
BarbalhaBrazil 15,6509,725
BarcelosBrazil 15,6839,746
BarraBrazil 16,22310,081
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,7649,796
BarreirasBrazil 16,42110,204
BelémBrazil 15,4679,611
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,10010,626
BelterraBrazil 15,7749,802
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0759,989
Bom JesusBrazil 18,27011,353
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,44810,221
BrasiliaBrazil 16,92510,517
BrevesBrazil 15,5579,667
BurgasBulgaria 7,0664,391
BurundiBurundi 9,9866,205
BatouriCameroon 10,6966,647
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1746,322
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5885,337
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0835,023
Banff, AbCanada 8,7035,408
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2616,376
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,7356,049
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8965,528
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4335,862
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4605,257
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3816,451
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8174,857
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4165,851
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2835,769
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0655,012
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1455,062
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,0196,847
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9744,955
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3654,577
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3526,433
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,5715,947
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,08711,861
BarranquillaColombia 14,2508,855
Benito SalasColombia 15,1019,384
BogotáColombia 14,9399,283
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3724,581
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8106,096
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4866,516
BaniDominican Republic 13,5078,393
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5068,393
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4618,365
BahariyaEgypt 7,8284,864
Beni SuefEgypt 7,6054,726
BiarritzFrance 8,8425,495
BordeauxFrance 8,6875,398
BrestFrance 8,5905,338
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3367,044
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3357,043
BitamGabon 11,1126,905
BanjulGambia 12,3407,668
BerlinGermany 7,3584,572
BrockenGermany 7,5494,691
BokeGuinea 12,4447,733
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,4147,714
BudapestHungary 7,3334,557
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3264,552
BangaloreIndia 4,8202,995
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8283,000
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,6262,253
BikanerIndia 4,1352,570
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5822,847
BabolsarIran 5,4433,382
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6213,493
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6663,521
Bandar LengehIran 5,7933,600
BirjandIran 5,0823,158
BushehrIran 5,9923,723
BaghdadIraq 6,3023,916
BasraIraq 6,1563,825
BelmulletIreland 8,3625,196
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3685,200
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8874,901
BergamoItaly 8,0254,987
BolognaItaly 8,0084,976
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8724,892
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0505,002
BrindisiItaly 7,8384,871
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,8097,338
BouakeIvory Coast 12,0097,462
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,3822,102
BeirutLebanon 6,9694,330
BenghaziLibya 8,2475,125
BirzaiLithuania 6,5084,044
BitolaMacedonia 7,5794,710
BlantyreMalawi 10,4036,465
BvumbweMalawi 10,4126,470
BintuluMalaysia 4,0982,546
BamakoMali 11,8247,348
Bko-SMali 11,8287,350
BougounMali 11,8887,387
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,9836,825
BaitagMongolia 2,1211,318
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,0261,259
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,285798
Baruun-UrtMongolia 789490
BayandelgerMongolia 719447
BayankhongorMongolia 1,440895
Bayan-OvooMongolia 934581
BulganMongolia 1,410876
BhamawMyanmar 2,4931,549
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9546,807
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,8146,720
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9456,801
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7596,686
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7276,666
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8808,625
BilmaNiger 9,7676,070
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7366,672
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9623,705
BergenNorway 7,2284,491
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,2284,492
BjornoyaNorway 5,9663,707
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4434,004
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6244,116
BadinPakistan 4,7052,924
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0352,507
BalakotPakistan 3,8172,372
BarkhanPakistan 4,3392,696
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,3398,910
BascoPhilippines 2,2331,388
BialystokPoland 6,7574,199
BejaPortugal 9,6495,996
BragancaPortugal 9,2645,757
BistritaRomania 7,0024,351
BucharestRomania 7,0484,380
BajkitRussia 2,7671,720
BarabinskRussia 3,2632,028
BarnaulRussia 2,8781,789
BerezovoRussia 4,2302,629
BiserRussia 4,4782,783
BlagovescenskRussia 1,445898
BogdarinRussia 1,6261,010
BogucanyRussia 2,4481,521
BomnakRussia 1,8911,175
BorRussia 2,9911,858
BorzjaRussia 1,164723
BratskRussia 2,1041,308
BelgradeSerbia 7,4064,602
BoSierra Leone 12,4867,759
BontheSierra Leone 12,5747,814
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4074,603
BerberaSomalia 7,6714,767
BusanSouth Korea 1,244773
BadajozSpain 9,5175,914
BarcelonaSpain 8,8075,473
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0495,623
BabanusaSudan 9,0725,638
BaselSwitzerland 8,0154,981
BernSwitzerland 8,0655,012
BangkokThailand 3,2942,047
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,2722,033
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,0231,878
BizerteTunisia 8,6255,360
BalikesirTurkey 7,2034,476
BursaTurkey 7,0864,404
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6252,874
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1655,074
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,1655,074
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,1645,073
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1325,053
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2745,142
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1865,087
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9016,152
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2156,969
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1206,910
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7383,565
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7383,566
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3627,061
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,6927,266
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3896,456
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1936,956
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8756,758
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6427,234
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,4696,505
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5135,912
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8033,606
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6456,615
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0743,774
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4474,006
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,4636,502
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4915,898
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7976,709
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,5067,150
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7726,072
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6986,027
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2677,002
Blackville, ScUsa 11,6687,251
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5585,318
Blakely, GaUsa 11,8287,350
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9896,828
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4607,122
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3435,806
Booneville, MsUsa 11,3387,046
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9626,812
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8346,732
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2396,363
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,1636,937
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8106,718
Brenham, TxUsa 11,5227,160
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9476,803
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2316,979
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3087,027
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6606,624
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,4796,512
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2976,399
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,5717,190
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9047,397
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7476,678
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4536,496
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0806,885
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8286,729
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6776,635
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,6047,211
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2807,010
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,6216,600
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5836,576
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1995,716
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1882,602
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,4498,979
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,4258,964
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,2286,977
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,2376,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -