China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2682,652
BustAfghanistan 4,7102,927
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5402,821
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9502,455
FarahAfghanistan 4,8553,017
GardizAfghanistan 4,2002,610
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2732,655
HeratAfghanistan 4,7662,961
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1342,569
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0602,523
KabulAfghanistan 4,1612,586
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5872,850
KhostAfghanistan 4,1512,580
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1012,548
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4772,782
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2432,637
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1462,576
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6552,893
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3692,715
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5322,816
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9513,077
ShkoderAlbania 7,6384,746
TiranaAlbania 7,6704,766
VloreAlbania 7,7464,814
AdrarAlgeria 10,0196,226
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0965,653
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0925,650
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7875,460
BatnaAlgeria 8,9685,573
BecharAlgeria 9,8606,127
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9755,577
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,9676,194
BiskraAlgeria 9,0785,641
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5255,919
ChlefAlgeria 9,2525,749
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9075,535
DjanetAlgeria 9,6155,975
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2505,748
El GoleaAlgeria 9,5995,965
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,1075,659
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3935,837
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2905,773
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3195,791
In SalahAlgeria 9,8886,144
MilianaAlgeria 9,1895,710
OranAlgeria 9,4205,853
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1866,330
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8435,495
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0266,230
TebessaAlgeria 8,8735,514
TimimounAlgeria 9,8786,138
TindoufAlgeria 10,5556,559
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1885,709
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6365,988
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,9032,426
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7455,434
HuamboAngola 11,8087,338
LuandaAngola 11,7487,301
LuenaAngola 11,3847,074
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,2797,630
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,49110,869
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,37410,796
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,36810,793
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,36010,788
ByrdAntarctica 15,0109,327
DavisAntarctica 12,4767,752
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,52110,887
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5268,405
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,25611,966
AzulArgentina 19,52512,133
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,82712,320
BarilocheArgentina 19,37112,038
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,26211,969
CeresArgentina 18,88611,736
ChamicalArgentina 18,92611,761
ChepesArgentina 19,02411,822
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,29511,990
ConcordiaArgentina 18,92611,761
CórdobaArgentina 19,05611,842
Cordoba ObsArgentina 19,06511,847
CorrientesArgentina 18,55411,530
EsquelArgentina 19,31212,001
EzeizaArgentina 19,28511,984
FormosaArgentina 18,40611,438
General PicoArgentina 19,54412,145
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,12011,881
JuninArgentina 19,36712,035
La PlataArgentina 19,26111,969
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,02411,200
La RiojaArgentina 18,80811,688
LaboulayeArgentina 19,36912,036
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,68211,609
Las LomitasArgentina 18,29611,369
Malarg EArgentina 19,30211,994
MaquinchaoArgentina 19,56712,159
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,44012,080
Marcos JuarezArgentina 19,19911,930
MendozaArgentina 19,10711,873
Mendoza AeroArgentina 19,10511,872
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,80811,687
NeuquenArgentina 19,62012,192
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,45812,091
OranArgentina 18,14811,277
ParanaArgentina 19,06311,846
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,72811,638
PehuajoArgentina 19,53612,140
PergaminoArgentina 19,28711,985
PigeArgentina 19,73112,261
Pilar ObsArgentina 19,09611,866
PosadasArgentina 18,44611,463
PresidenciaArgentina 18,52511,512
Puente Del IncaArgentina 19,05011,838
Punta IndioArgentina 19,25511,965
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,02211,821
ReconquistaArgentina 18,76511,661
Rio CuartoArgentina 19,25611,966
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,64711,588
RivadaviaArgentina 18,26011,347
RosarioArgentina 19,19211,926
SaltaArgentina 18,33011,390
San AntonioArgentina 19,86512,344
San LuisArgentina 19,23811,954
San RafaelArgentina 19,29011,987
Santa RosaArgentina 19,63812,203
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,66111,596
SarmientoArgentina 19,24711,960
TrelewArgentina 19,63012,198
TucumanArgentina 18,55211,528
UshuaiaArgentina 18,32711,389
Villa DoloresArgentina 19,11811,880
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,89911,744
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 19,31011,999
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,9263,682
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,9788,686
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6345,365
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3365,180
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,3184,547
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2684,516
AmberleyAustralia 8,4055,223
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,3625,196
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,4015,220
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4664,018
CairnsAustralia 7,0154,360
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,0215,606
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2134,482
CedunaAustralia 8,2115,103
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0044,974
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,1924,469
Cobar MoAustralia 8,5055,285
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,6074,106
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,6875,398
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9804,959
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4964,036
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0143,737
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1213,804
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,6855,397
East SaleAustralia 9,2305,736
Esperance (po)Australia 8,2225,109
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2225,109
EssendonAustralia 9,1155,664
ForrestAustralia 7,9634,948
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,2755,764
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6454,751
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,3314,555
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5744,085
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,7246,043
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,7246,043
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,3544,570
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8824,898
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,5835,955
LavertonAustralia 9,1245,670
LearmonthAustralia 6,9174,298
LongreachAustralia 7,6214,736
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,6204,735
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,0895,648
Low HeadAustralia 9,5185,915
Mackay MoAustralia 7,5994,722
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2586,996
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8054,229
MeekatharraAustralia 7,4034,601
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,1075,659
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,1265,671
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,6625,383
Mount GambierAustralia 8,9925,587
Mount IsaAustralia 7,1574,447
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,3425,805
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9004,288
Nowra RanAustralia 9,0375,615
NuriootpaAustralia 8,5965,342
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8504,257
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7554,819
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9914,965
Port HedlandAustralia 6,7104,170
RichmondAustralia 8,9125,538
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,8824,898
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,9625,569
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,9555,565
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8804,275
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,8784,274
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,2213,866
TibooburraAustralia 8,1595,070
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,3004,537
WaggaAustralia 8,9405,556
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1343,812
WilliamtownAustralia 8,8755,515
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,1594,448
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4114,606
WoomeraAustralia 8,1835,085
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2793,902
GrazAustria 7,5864,714
InnsbruckAustria 7,8154,856
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6784,771
LinzAustria 7,5814,711
SalzburgAustria 7,6804,773
ViennaAustria 7,4494,629
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7254,800
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7643,582
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,6663,521
GancaAzerbaijan 5,7633,581
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,6573,515
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7573,577
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5194,672
LerwickUk 7,5204,673
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,6333,501
QubaAzerbaijan 5,5673,459
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6773,528
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,6083,485
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,5893,473
XacmazAzerbaijan 5,5363,440
XankandiAzerbaijan 5,7643,582
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,6963,539
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,7053,545
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,6973,540
Horta, FaialAzores 10,5906,580
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,5466,554
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,5886,580
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6507,861
MuharraqBahrain 6,1613,828
ChittagongBangladesh 3,0211,877
DhakaBangladesh 3,0191,876
CharnocksBarbados 14,1068,765
BrestBelarus 6,7794,213
GomelBelarus 6,3223,929
GrodnoBelarus 6,6794,151
MinskBelarus 6,4534,010
MogilevBelarus 6,3053,918
VitebskBelarus 6,2393,877
BrusselsBelgium 7,9574,944
D’UccleBelgium 7,9574,944
OstendeBelgium 7,9994,971
Belize CityBelize 13,1368,163
BeninBenin 11,5377,169
BohiconBenin 11,4997,146
CotonouBenin 11,5377,169
KandiBenin 11,1236,912
NatitingouBenin 11,3087,027
ParakouBenin 11,2877,014
SaveBenin 11,4017,084
BermudaBermuda 11,9757,441
La PazBolivia 17,37610,797
Santa CruzBolivia 17,55210,907
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5984,721
FrancistownBotswana 11,4027,085
MaunBotswana 11,6537,241
TshaneBotswana 12,0497,487
AimoresBrazil 16,87810,488
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,0749,988
AltamiraBrazil 15,7699,799
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,33810,152
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,39610,810
ApodiBrazil 15,4069,573
AracajuBrazil 15,8569,853
AracuaiBrazil 16,70810,383
AragarcasBrazil 17,12010,639
AraxaBrazil 17,24110,714
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,6279,711
BageBrazil 18,72511,636
BambuiBrazil 17,22810,706
BarbacenaBrazil 17,20710,693
BarbalhaBrazil 15,6509,725
BarcelosBrazil 15,6839,746
BarraBrazil 16,22310,081
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,7649,796
BarreirasBrazil 16,42110,204
BelémBrazil 15,4679,611
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,10010,626
BelterraBrazil 15,7749,802
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0759,989
Bom JesusBrazil 18,27011,353
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,44810,221
BrasiliaBrazil 16,92510,517
BrevesBrazil 15,5579,667
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,99810,563
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,24010,713
CabroboBrazil 15,7669,797
CaceresBrazil 17,29610,748
CaetiteBrazil 16,47810,240
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,4439,596
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,68210,988
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,95411,157
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,45210,845
Campos SalesBrazil 15,6789,742
CanavieirasBrazil 16,40510,194
CaparaoBrazil 17,02010,577
CapinopolisBrazil 17,29110,745
CaratingaBrazil 16,97610,549
CaravelasBrazil 16,60710,320
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,56110,291
CarolinaBrazil 16,0459,971
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,90011,123
CataguasesBrazil 17,15010,657
CatalaoBrazil 17,16210,665
CatanduvaBrazil 17,50010,875
CaxiasBrazil 15,6149,703
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,36111,410
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,2689,488
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,20110,689
ChapecoBrazil 18,26111,347
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,85110,471
CipoBrazil 15,9619,918
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,21210,074
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,98810,557
CordeiroBrazil 17,18310,678
CorrentinaBrazil 16,53910,277
CorumbaBrazil 17,62210,950
CoximBrazil 17,48210,863
CrateusBrazil 15,5139,640
CuiabaBrazil 17,20510,692
CuritibaBrazil 17,91511,133
DiamantinaBrazil 16,92710,519
DiamantinoBrazil 17,08910,619
DouradosBrazil 17,87511,108
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,33610,773
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,55911,533
EspinosaBrazil 16,57610,301
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,9199,271
FloraniaBrazil 15,3949,566
FlorestaBrazil 15,7319,775
FlorianoBrazil 15,7899,811
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,05911,222
FormosaBrazil 16,87110,484
FortalezaBrazil 15,2689,487
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,20411,312
FrancaBrazil 17,36210,789
GaranhunsBrazil 15,6369,716
GoianiaBrazil 17,07510,611
GoiasBrazil 17,03810,588
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,87910,489
GrajauBrazil 15,8459,846
GuairaBrazil 18,04211,212
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,3399,532
GuaratingaBrazil 16,53910,277
IbiriteBrazil 17,11510,635
IguatuBrazil 15,5589,668
IlheusBrazil 16,33510,151
ImperatrizBrazil 15,8609,856
IndaialBrazil 18,04311,212
IpameriBrazil 17,12710,643
IraiBrazil 18,29911,371
IreceBrazil 16,17410,051
ItaberabaBrazil 16,21110,074
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,8899,873
ItaitubaBrazil 15,9749,926
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,84510,468
ItaperunaBrazil 17,08010,614
ItapevaBrazil 17,76011,036
ItirucuBrazil 16,25910,103
ItuacuBrazil 16,38110,179
IvinhemaBrazil 17,85011,092
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,74511,027
JacobinaBrazil 16,0849,995
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,3219,521
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,3709,551
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,02210,578
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,22510,704
LavrasBrazil 17,28210,739
LencoisBrazil 16,26810,109
LinharesBrazil 16,80510,443
LondrinaBrazil 17,83111,080
MacapaBrazil 15,3899,563
MacauBrazil 15,2899,501
MaceioBrazil 15,6589,730
MachadoBrazil 17,37710,798
ManausBrazil 15,9069,884
MarabaBrazil 15,9029,882
MaringaBrazil 17,87211,106
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,6869,748
Monte AzulBrazil 16,58310,305
Monte SantoBrazil 15,9469,909
MonteiroBrazil 15,5769,679
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,80110,440
Morada NovaBrazil 15,3849,560
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,13010,023
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,21510,698
ObidosBrazil 15,7079,761
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,7009,756
ParacatuBrazil 17,01310,572
ParanaBrazil 16,59510,313
ParanaguaBrazil 17,87911,110
ParanaibaBrazil 17,46710,854
ParintinsBrazil 15,8089,823
ParnaibaBrazil 15,3619,545
Passo FundoBrazil 18,35311,405
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,12710,643
PaulistanaBrazil 15,8289,836
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,7869,810
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,58110,304
PeixeBrazil 16,57510,300
PetrolinaBrazil 15,9149,889
PicosBrazil 15,7429,782
PiraiBrazil 17,33610,773
PirenopolisBrazil 16,98010,551
PompeuBrazil 17,09910,625
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,93811,147
Porto De MozBrazil 15,6129,701
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,09311,243
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,55010,284
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,43311,454
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,44010,216
PosseBrazil 16,68210,366
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,4459,597
RecifeBrazil 15,4619,608
RemansoBrazil 16,0259,958
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,65910,352
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,31110,757
Rio NegroBrazil 18,00811,190
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,27510,735
SalvadorBrazil 16,13910,029
Santa MariaBrazil 18,55711,532
SantaremBrazil 15,7459,784
SantosBrazil 17,60310,939
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,52410,890
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,13210,024
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,5359,653
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,20511,313
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,50511,499
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,36110,788
Sao LuisBrazil 15,4199,581
Sao MateusBrazil 16,73010,396
São PauloBrazil 17,58410,927
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,45610,847
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,55510,288
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,0009,943
SerrinhaBrazil 16,0399,967
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,07710,612
SobralBrazil 15,3529,540
SoureBrazil 15,3929,565
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,28510,120
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,84911,713
SurubimBrazil 15,4909,626
TaguatingaBrazil 16,51610,263
TarauacaBrazil 16,41410,200
TauaBrazil 15,5829,683
TefeBrazil 15,9489,910
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,76310,417
TeresinaBrazil 15,6119,701
TiriosBrazil 15,2619,483
TorresBrazil 18,28011,359
TracuateuaBrazil 15,3739,553
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,59910,936
TriunfoBrazil 15,6359,716
TucuruiBrazil 15,7499,787
TuriacuBrazil 15,3809,557
UaupesBrazil 15,5479,661
UbatubaBrazil 17,48210,863
UberabaBrazil 17,31210,758
VassourasBrazil 17,30010,751
VicosaBrazil 17,10410,629
VitoriaBrazil 16,90110,502
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,46110,229
Ze DocaBrazil 15,5939,689
BurgasBulgaria 7,0664,391
LomBulgaria 7,2804,524
PlevenBulgaria 7,2124,482
PlovdivBulgaria 7,2774,522
SadovoBulgaria 7,2664,515
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4174,609
SofiaBulgaria 7,3424,562
VarnaBulgaria 6,9934,346
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,3697,065
BurundiBurundi 9,9866,205
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,3502,082
SiemreapCambodia 3,1941,985
BatouriCameroon 10,6966,647
DoualaCameroon 11,1166,908
GarouaCameroon 10,4216,476
MamfeCameroon 11,0266,852
MarouaCameroon 10,2686,380
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5526,557
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9106,780
YaoundeCameroon 10,9806,823
YokoCameroon 10,7836,701
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5755,329
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5865,336
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6364,124
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,3236,415
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4013,978
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6856,019
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7786,076
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1746,322
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5885,337
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0835,023
Banff, AbCanada 8,7035,408
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2616,376
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,7356,049
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8965,528
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4335,862
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4605,257
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3816,451
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8174,857
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4165,851
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2835,769
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0655,012
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1455,062
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,0196,847
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9744,955
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3654,577
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7765,453
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4234,613
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3565,193
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1625,072
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9584,945
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7705,450
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8354,247
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1315,053
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9134,917
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,5835,955
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7765,453
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9806,202
Charlo, NbCanada 10,2366,361
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,4336,483
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,4286,480
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3185,169
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3476,430
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2865,149
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4855,894
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6205,978
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6915,401
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9904,343
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7314,804
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6255,360
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0236,228
Comox, BcCanada 8,3935,216
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6234,737
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3095,163
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7945,465
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8325,488
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,9716,196
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2955,776
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1195,046
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4874,653
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,0836,266
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9254,925
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1026,277
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6385,989
Earlton, OnCanada 10,1726,321
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5985,343
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5715,326
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5775,330
Edson, AbCanada 8,4575,255
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,1265,050
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2845,148
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3815,830
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8974,907
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6084,106
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8785,517
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2015,096
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3885,213
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7694,828
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8725,513
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5884,716
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0615,009
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0555,006
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0605,008
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,4616,501
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,4706,506
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4785,268
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,0916,271
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9185,542
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5245,297
Golden, BcCanada 8,6335,365
Goose, NfCanada 9,6415,991
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2906,395
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2205,108
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,5726,570
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3056,403
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9904,344
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6106,593
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,5846,577
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,6326,607
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6415,991
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6986,648
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8594,884
Hope, BcCanada 8,5885,337
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7074,168
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9935,588
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6844,153
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4785,268
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5604,077
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6835,395
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9126,159
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9116,159
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6395,369
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5975,964
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5696,568
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3813,965
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2914,531
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1065,658
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4406,487
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7325,426
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0226,228
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2834,526
Langara, BcCanada 7,6414,748
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5045,906
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9545,564
London, OnCanada 10,6256,602
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8774,895
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6965,404
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5135,290
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8424,873
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3496,431
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1045,657
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8864,279
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0044,974
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0105,599
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4635,259
Moncton, NbCanada 10,4486,492
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1616,314
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4646,503
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4676,504
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1815,705
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7406,052
Morden, MbCanada 9,5485,934
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4476,492
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2855,770
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4865,273
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,9936,210
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6365,988
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1204,424
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8525,501
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2936,396
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4606,500
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4626,501
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1905,090
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7734,830
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6715,388
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3706,444
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5426,551
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5345,924
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4245,235
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,2746,385
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1935,091
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4715,885
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9025,532
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1635,073
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7684,827
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1995,717
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,0594,387
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,3426,427
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2405,120
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6865,398
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4825,892
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2035,719
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2035,719
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0594,387
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6085,349
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1446,304
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,6826,638
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0725,638
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5336,545
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7764,832
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8404,872
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,2986,399
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9655,571
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1876,330
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4775,889
Scott, SkCanada 8,8695,511
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,9886,207
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6126,594
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4896,518
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5174,050
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6385,989
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6305,984
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3765,205
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8834,899
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,1656,317
Summerside, PeCanada 10,4116,469
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1065,659
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1015,656
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4346,484
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6054,726
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8444,875
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2454,502
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9805,580
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0615,009
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8925,525
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8786,138
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0226,228
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5916,582
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5826,576
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5676,567
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2925,774
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,3846,453
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2155,105
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1336,297
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5215,295
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6395,369
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7025,408
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5535,315
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5595,319
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6856,018
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5926,582
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4154,608
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1044,415
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4406,488
Windsor, OnCanada 10,6716,631
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5015,904
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0925,650
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6986,648
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7654,825
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1995,716
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,9666,814
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,9666,814
SalCape Verde 12,4317,725
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3526,433
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,5715,947
AbecheChad 9,4775,889
FayaChad 9,3185,790
MoundouChad 10,2556,373
N’DjamenaChad 10,0806,264
AntofagastaChile 18,07711,233
AricaChile 17,53310,895
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,08711,861
ChicoChile 19,03511,828
ChillanChile 19,19911,931
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 19,12911,887
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,49511,493
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,02411,822
Curico-General FreireChile 19,15311,902
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,77411,045
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6059,697
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,14011,272
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,71011,627
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 19,21911,943
ParronChile 19,13411,890
Puerto AysenChile 19,06311,846
Puerto MonttChile 19,20711,936
Punta ArenasChile 18,46511,474
QuinteroChile 18,98811,799
SantiagoChile 19,06811,849
SewellChile 19,13611,891
Temuco-MaquehueChile 19,23811,954
ValdiviaChile 19,20311,933
Valdivia-PichoyChile 19,30011,993
VallenarChile 18,66011,596
ValparaisoChile 19,00111,807
AltaiChina 2,4061,495
ChangduChina 1,9801,231
ChangshaChina 1,337831
ChengduChina 1,513940
ChongqingChina 1,460907
DuianChina 1,6381,018
ErlianChina 545339
GanzhouChina 1,569975
GuangzhouChina 1,8771,167
HaikouChina 2,2901,423
HailarChina 1,070665
HamiChina 1,9201,193
HetanChina 3,1551,961
JiuquanChina 1,517943
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4092,118
KashiChina 3,4182,124
KunmingChina 2,0871,297
LanzhouChina 1,164724
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,5521,586
NanchangChina 1,261783
NanjingChina 911566
NanningChina 2,0681,285
PingbianChina 995618
QingdaoChina 557346
QiqiharChina 1,030640
RuoqiangChina 2,4051,495
ShanghaiChina 1,075668
ShantouChina 1,8391,143
ShenyangChina 640398
TaiyuanChina 411256
TaoyuanChina 1,7181,067
TengchongChina 2,3361,452
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,4001,491
Xi’AnChina 903561
XichangChina 1,8561,154
YanjiChina 1,148714
YichangChina 1,121697
YinchuanChina 884549
YiningChina 2,9031,804
ZhengzhouChina 625388
ZhijiangChina 1,515942
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2689,488
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,2159,455
AraucaColombia 14,7409,159
BarranquillaColombia 14,2508,855
Benito SalasColombia 15,1019,384
BogotáColombia 14,9399,283
Camilo DazaColombia 14,6169,083
El CaranoColombia 14,7709,178
Las GaviotasColombia 15,0149,330
MatecanaColombia 14,8899,252
PeralesColombia 14,9459,287
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,8749,243
Rafael NunezColombia 14,2828,875
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,8868,629
Simon BolivarColombia 14,2348,845
VanguardiaColombia 15,0089,326
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,9899,936
YariguiesColombia 14,6939,130
MoroniComoros 9,4425,867
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0778,748
LimonCosta Rica 14,1218,775
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,0558,734
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0868,753
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7524,817
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6984,784
SibenikCroatia 7,7714,829
SplitCroatia 7,7514,817
ZagrebCroatia 7,6294,741
CamagueyCuba 13,0388,102
CasablancaCuba 12,7377,915
HavanaCuba 12,7567,926
WillemstadCuraçao 14,1938,820
FamagustaCyprus 7,0144,359
LarnacaCyprus 7,0534,383
LimassolCyprus 7,1094,418
NicosiaCyprus 7,0634,389
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3724,581
ChebCzech Republic 7,5654,701
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2524,507
PragueCzech Republic 7,4564,633
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8106,096
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4866,516
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2456,988
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7366,671
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7336,669
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1944,470
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,0784,398
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4214,611
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3944,595
MarstalDenmark 7,3524,568
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2674,516
OdenseDenmark 7,3204,549
RandersDenmark 7,2714,518
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1014,413
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3514,568
TønderDenmark 7,4314,618
TylstrupDenmark 7,2284,492
TystofteDenmark 7,2844,526
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 7,1744,458
VestervigDenmark 7,3354,558
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,7534,818
Melville HallDominica 13,8428,602
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3478,294
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4138,335
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4768,374
BaniDominican Republic 13,5078,393
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5068,393
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4618,365
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3618,303
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4338,348
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4188,338
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3448,292
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4828,378
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4438,354
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4678,368
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3588,301
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4658,367
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4868,380
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4408,352
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3408,290
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4098,333
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4818,378
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5068,393
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4028,328
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4968,386
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3228,278
MichesDominican Republic 13,4418,352
MocaDominican Republic 13,3828,316
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3708,309
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3138,273
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4548,360
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3908,321
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4728,372
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5178,399
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4108,333
PoloDominican Republic 13,5178,400
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3418,290
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4328,347
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3598,302
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3938,323
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5038,391
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4308,346
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3858,317
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4148,336
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4898,382
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3878,319
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4768,374
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4388,351
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5058,392
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4128,334
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3728,310
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3618,303
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4948,385
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4838,379
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4648,367
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4128,334
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3338,285
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4558,361
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3558,299
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6019,694
CanarEcuador 15,5849,684
GuayaquilEcuador 15,5099,637
IzobambaEcuador 15,3669,548
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2979,505
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,7319,775
MilagroEcuador 15,5159,641
OtavaloEcuador 15,3119,514
PichilingueEcuador 15,4139,578
PortoviejoEcuador 15,3709,551
PuyoEcuador 15,5079,636
QuitoEcuador 15,3479,537
RumipambaEcuador 15,4349,591
San GabrielEcuador 15,2869,499
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,5644,700
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,4464,627
AswanEgypt 7,7944,843
AsyutEgypt 7,7424,811
BahariyaEgypt 7,8284,864
Beni SuefEgypt 7,6054,726
CairoEgypt 7,5154,670
DabaaEgypt 7,6914,779
DakhlaEgypt 8,0074,976
El ArishEgypt 7,2634,513
El TorEgypt 7,4554,633
FarafraEgypt 7,9844,961
HelwanEgypt 7,5364,683
HurguadaEgypt 7,5174,671
IsmailiaEgypt 7,4194,610
KhargaEgypt 7,8834,898
KosseirEgypt 7,5364,683
LuxorEgypt 7,6934,780
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,7674,827
MinyaEgypt 7,6984,783
Port-SaidEgypt 7,3774,584
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,2784,523
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,4094,604
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,4444,626
SalloumEgypt 7,9124,916
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0414,997
SohagEgypt 7,7184,796
St. KatrineEgypt 7,3924,593
TahrirEgypt 7,5384,684
TantaEgypt 7,5054,664
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,4818,377
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,4998,388
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,4588,363
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,4938,385
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,2156,969
AsmaraEritrea 7,8584,883
AssabEritrea 7,6864,776
MassawaEritrea 7,7914,841
TallinEstonia 6,3653,956
TartuEstonia 6,3193,927
VilsandiEstonia 6,5594,076
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,3035,160
GonderEthiopia 8,1735,079
NegeleEthiopia 8,4965,279
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,63211,578
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,5884,715
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,6154,732
Laucala BayFiji 9,1115,662
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,0065,597
NandiFiji 9,0065,597
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,5195,915
HelsinkiFinland 6,3303,933
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3053,918
JoensuuFinland 5,9813,717
JokioinenFinland 6,3563,950
JyvskylFinland 6,1813,841
KajaaniFinland 6,0153,738
KuopioFinland 6,0663,769
KuusamoFinland 5,8923,661
LappeenrantaFinland 6,1123,798
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,5684,081
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3593,952
OuluFinland 6,0953,788
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9533,700
TampereFinland 6,3143,923
TurkuFinland 6,4313,996
VaasaFinland 6,3373,938
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3495,188
BiarritzFrance 8,8425,495
BordeauxFrance 8,6875,398
BrestFrance 8,5905,338
CaenFrance 8,3305,177
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3965,217
DijonFrance 8,1775,081
GourdonFrance 8,5775,330
GrenobleFrance 8,2965,155
Le MansFrance 8,3945,216
LilleFrance 8,0394,996
LyonFrance 8,3005,158
MarseilleFrance 8,4565,254
MontpellierFrance 8,5185,293
NancyFrance 8,0104,977
NantesFrance 8,5515,314
NiceFrance 8,3205,170
ParisFrance 8,2125,103
PerpignanFrance 8,6485,374
StrasbourgFrance 7,9404,934
ToulonFrance 8,4395,244
ToulouseFrance 8,6665,385
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,9049,261
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,0709,365
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,9059,262
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,9929,316
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,8689,239
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,9547,429
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3367,044
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3357,043
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,3547,677
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,1898,196
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,7657,311
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,9927,452
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5015,904
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9046,776
BitamGabon 11,1126,905
CocobeachGabon 11,3487,052
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,2066,964
LambarnGabon 11,4217,097
LastourvilleGabon 11,2206,972
LibrevilleGabon 11,4047,087
MakokouGabon 11,1066,901
MayumbaGabon 11,5817,197
MitzicGabon 11,2026,961
MkamboGabon 10,9846,825
MoandaGabon 11,2196,972
MouilaGabon 11,4387,108
Port-GentilGabon 11,5447,174
TchibanGabon 11,5107,152
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,9469,288
BanjulGambia 12,3407,668
SukhumiGeorgia 6,0503,760
TbilisiGeorgia 5,8273,621
BerlinGermany 7,3584,572
BrockenGermany 7,5494,691
CologneGermany 7,8054,850
DresdenGermany 7,4174,609
ErfurtGermany 7,5854,713
EssenGermany 7,7744,831
FichtelbergGermany 7,5094,666
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7734,830
GeisenheimGermany 7,8214,860
GorlitzGermany 7,3474,566
HamburgGermany 7,4594,635
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4604,636
HannoverGermany 7,5554,695
HelgolandGermany 7,5324,680
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,7984,846
KarlsruheGermany 7,8654,888
KasselGermany 7,6474,752
KonstanzGermany 7,9134,917
LeipzigGermany 7,4774,646
LindenbergGermany 7,3284,554
MagdeburgGermany 7,4754,645
MunichGermany 7,7144,793
MünsterGermany 7,7004,785
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3134,544
NurembergGermany 7,6774,771
NurnbergGermany 7,6794,772
PotsdamGermany 7,3764,583
RostockGermany 7,3134,545
SchleswigGermany 7,4234,613
StuttgartGermany 7,8374,870
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9094,915
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8264,863
AccraGhana 11,7987,331
KumasiGhana 11,8237,347
TamaleGhana 11,5547,180
GibraltarGibraltar 9,6646,005
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,2734,520
AthensGreece 7,6074,727
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,6214,736
ChiosGreece 7,4074,602
CorfuGreece 7,7724,829
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,5924,718
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,6674,764
IoanninaGreece 7,7044,787
KalamataGreece 7,7884,840
KerkiraGreece 7,7724,829
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7664,826
LamiaGreece 7,6414,748
LarissaGreece 7,5964,720
LemnosGreece 7,3924,593
LimnosGreece 7,3784,585
MethoniGreece 7,8264,863
MilosGreece 7,6334,743
MitiliniGreece 7,3314,556
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,3334,557
NaxosGreece 7,5414,686
PatrasGreece 7,7324,805
RhodesGreece 7,3844,588
SamosGreece 7,3914,593
Skiros IslandGreece 7,4904,654
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,7364,807
ThessalonikiGreece 7,5014,662
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,7304,804
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,8254,863
AasiaatGreenland 7,9014,910
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0655,012
AputiteqGreenland 7,7514,817
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6654,142
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6095,350
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1015,034
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8334,868
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2884,529
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8344,868
JulianehbGreenland 8,7095,412
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0745,017
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2964,534
NanortalikGreenland 8,7605,444
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,6525,376
NordGreenland 6,2313,872
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3925,215
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0604,387
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7395,430
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0725,016
UpernavikGreenland 7,4684,640
UummannaqGreenland 7,6824,773
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,7628,552
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7648,553
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3468,293
BokeGuinea 12,4447,733
ConakryGuinea 12,4807,755
FaranahGuinea 12,2387,605
KankanGuinea 12,1047,522
KindiaGuinea 12,3867,697
KissidougouGuinea 12,2427,607
LabeGuinea 12,2387,605
MacentaGuinea 12,2737,627
MamouGuinea 12,3047,646
NzerekoreGuinea 12,2487,611
SiguiriGuinea 12,0077,461
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,4147,714
GeorgetownGuyana 14,7879,189
TimehriGuyana 14,8229,210
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4698,370
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5065,286
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1585,070
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3125,165
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9994,970
Midway IslandHawaii 6,1083,796
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3075,162
CatacamasHonduras 13,4998,388
CholutecaHonduras 13,6188,462
La CeibaHonduras 13,3778,313
La MesaHonduras 13,3668,306
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5408,414
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,4018,327
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,5398,413
TelaHonduras 13,3568,299
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9701,224
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9711,225
BudapestHungary 7,3334,557
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3264,552
DebrecenHungary 7,1704,455
KeszthelyHungary 7,4904,655
MiskolcHungary 7,1894,467
PecsHungary 7,4754,645
SzegedHungary 7,3404,561
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4954,657
AkureyriIceland 7,6334,743
DalatangiIceland 7,5424,687
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,6744,768
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8044,849
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,5074,665
ReykhólarIceland 7,7614,823
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8774,895
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8094,853
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,9014,910
AgraIndia 3,7832,351
AhmedabadIndia 4,4882,789
AkolaIndia 4,2842,662
AllahabadIndia 3,5822,226
AmritsarIndia 3,8122,369
BangaloreIndia 4,8202,995
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8283,000
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,6262,253
BikanerIndia 4,1352,570
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,6232,873
CherrapunjiIndia 2,8051,743
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,8051,743
DaltonganjIndia 3,4862,166
DarbhangaIndia 3,1971,986
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,4041,494
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,3951,488
DumkaIndia 3,2202,001
DwarkaIndia 4,8313,002
GoaIndia 4,9193,057
GuwahatiIndia 2,7541,712
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,4052,737
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2482,640
JagdalpurIndia 4,0052,489
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,2642,028
KotaIndia 4,0882,540
KozhikodeIndia 5,0933,165
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4682,155
LudhianaIndia 3,7592,336
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,0373,130
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,5172,185
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,7532,953
MusulipatnamIndia 4,2952,669
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,0932,543
New DelhiIndia 3,7722,344
PambanIndia 5,0013,108
PuneIndia 4,6942,917
SagarIndia 3,9302,442
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7042,302
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2323,251
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2323,251
VeravalIndia 4,8192,994
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,0142,494
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,0013,108
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5822,847
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,2193,243
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,6213,493
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,3602,709
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,8843,035
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,4142,743
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,9253,682
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,8232,997
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,4982,795
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3303,312
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,3553,327
AbadanIran 6,1283,808
ArakIran 5,8053,607
BabolsarIran 5,4433,382
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6213,493
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6663,521
Bandar LengehIran 5,7933,600
BirjandIran 5,0823,158
BushehrIran 5,9923,723
ChahbaharIran 5,3713,338
DezfulIran 6,0123,736
EsfahanIran 5,7263,558
IranshahrIran 5,2533,264
KermanIran 5,4043,358
KermanshahIran 6,0053,732
Khoram AbadIran 5,9603,704
MashhadIran 4,8903,039
OroomiehIran 6,0083,733
RamsarIran 5,5953,477
RashtIran 5,6603,517
SemnanIran 5,4333,376
ShahroudIran 5,2693,274
ShirazIran 5,8103,611
TabrizIran 5,8893,660
TeheranIran 5,6003,480
YazdIran 5,5433,444
ZahedanIran 5,1133,177
ZanjanIran 5,7813,592
BaghdadIraq 6,3023,916
BasraIraq 6,1563,825
BelmulletIreland 8,3625,196
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3685,200
ClaremorrisIreland 8,3625,196
ClonesIreland 8,2455,123
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,3005,158
CorkIreland 8,4945,278
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,4985,281
DublinIreland 8,2675,137
KilkennyIreland 8,3835,209
Malin HeadIreland 8,1545,067
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3625,197
ShannonIreland 8,4455,248
ValentiaIreland 8,5685,324
EilatIsrael 7,2674,516
HaifaIsrael 7,0664,391
JerusalemIsrael 7,1054,415
Tel AvivIsrael 7,1224,426
AlbengaItaly 8,2365,118
AlgheroItaly 8,4755,267
AmendolaItaly 7,9304,928
AnconaItaly 7,9324,929
ArezzoItaly 8,0485,001
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8874,901
BergamoItaly 8,0254,987
BolognaItaly 8,0084,976
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8724,892
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0505,002
BrindisiItaly 7,8384,871
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5275,299
CameriItaly 8,0965,031
CampobassoItaly 7,9984,970
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4355,242
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5085,287
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5305,300
Cape MeleItaly 8,2405,120
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0615,009
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2525,128
CerviaItaly 7,9674,951
CiampinoItaly 8,1165,043
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0685,014
Cisa PassItaly 8,0965,031
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1495,064
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8174,858
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3025,159
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0094,977
DecimomannuItaly 8,5265,298
DobbiacoItaly 7,8004,847
FalconaraItaly 7,9414,935
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0645,011
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9464,937
FonniItaly 8,4525,252
FrontoneItaly 7,9884,964
FrosinoneItaly 8,0815,022
GelaItaly 8,3375,181
GenoaItaly 8,1665,075
GhediItaly 8,0074,976
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9004,909
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0705,015
GrossetoItaly 8,1475,063
GrottaglieItaly 7,8854,900
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,3625,197
GuidoniaItaly 8,0935,029
IstranaItaly 7,8784,895
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5605,319
LatinaItaly 8,1135,042
LatronicoItaly 8,0084,976
LecceItaly 7,8534,880
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1905,090
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9264,925
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1685,076
MilanItaly 8,0665,012
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0865,025
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1665,074
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0685,014
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,3785,206
PadovaItaly 7,9104,916
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9104,916
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3265,174
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3365,180
PantelleriaItaly 8,5105,288
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0495,002
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4715,264
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0314,991
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9694,952
PiacenzaItaly 8,0775,019
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1235,048
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9524,941
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1545,067
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9844,961
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1365,055
PrizziItaly 8,3465,187
RadicofaniItaly 8,0925,029
Resia PassItaly 7,8984,908
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9614,947
RivoltoItaly 7,8004,847
Rolle PassItaly 7,8554,881
RomeItaly 8,1115,041
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1395,058
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7844,837
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2765,143
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9034,911
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8684,889
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1205,046
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4515,252
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0334,992
SigonellaItaly 8,2675,137
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8994,908
TarvisioItaly 7,7324,805
TermoliItaly 7,9464,938
TorinoItaly 8,1885,088
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1815,083
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3965,218
TrevicoItaly 7,9954,968
TrevisoItaly 7,8764,894
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7774,833
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1895,089
UdineItaly 7,7834,836
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2945,154
VeniceItaly 7,8754,894
VeronaItaly 7,9744,955
VicenzaItaly 7,9214,922
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1215,047
ViterboItaly 8,1065,037
VolterraItaly 8,1145,042