China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beijing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beijing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beijing with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,0196,226
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0965,653
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0925,650
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7875,460
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,25611,966
AzulArgentina 19,52512,133
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6345,365
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3365,180
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,3184,547
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2684,516
AmberleyAustralia 8,4055,223
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7643,582
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,6663,521
AimoresBrazil 16,87810,488
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,0749,988
AltamiraBrazil 15,7699,799
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,33810,152
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,39610,810
ApodiBrazil 15,4069,573
AracajuBrazil 15,8569,853
AracuaiBrazil 16,70810,383
AragarcasBrazil 17,12010,639
AraxaBrazil 17,24110,714
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,6279,711
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5755,329
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5865,336
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6364,124
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,3236,415
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4013,978
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6856,019
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7786,076
AbecheChad 9,4775,889
AntofagastaChile 18,07711,233
AricaChile 17,53310,895
AltaiChina 2,4061,495
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2689,488
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,2159,455
AraucaColombia 14,7409,159
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3478,294
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4138,335
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4768,374
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,5644,700
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,4464,627
AswanEgypt 7,7944,843
AsyutEgypt 7,7424,811
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,4818,377
AsmaraEritrea 7,8584,883
AssabEritrea 7,6864,776
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,3035,160
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3495,188
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,9547,429
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5015,904
AccraGhana 11,7987,331
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,2734,520
AthensGreece 7,6074,727
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,6214,736
AasiaatGreenland 7,9014,910
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0655,012
AputiteqGreenland 7,7514,817
AkureyriIceland 7,6334,743
AgraIndia 3,7832,351
AhmedabadIndia 4,4882,789
AkolaIndia 4,2842,662
AllahabadIndia 3,5822,226
AmritsarIndia 3,8122,369
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,0013,108
AbadanIran 6,1283,808
ArakIran 5,8053,607
AlbengaItaly 8,2365,118
AlgheroItaly 8,4755,267
AmendolaItaly 7,9304,928
AnconaItaly 7,9324,929
ArezzoItaly 8,0485,001
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,1207,532
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,0677,499
AbashiriJapan 2,3471,458
AburatsuJapan 1,6471,024
AikawaJapan 1,9051,184
AjiroJapan 2,0791,292
AkitaJapan 2,0281,260
AkuneJapan 1,527949
AomoriJapan 2,0701,286
AsahikawaJapan 2,1931,363
AsosanJapan 1,535954
AmmanJordan 7,0374,373
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,2632,028
AinaziLatvia 6,4494,008
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3085,784
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,1375,678
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6535,998
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0125,600
AtarMauritania 11,4897,139
AgalegaMauritius 8,2995,157
AcapulcoMexico 12,6917,886
AayanbulagMongolia 1,6531,027
AltaiMongolia 1,7701,100
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,300808
AgadirMorocco 10,4086,467
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8184,858
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,8506,742
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,6966,647
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,5706,568
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,4436,490
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,8506,742
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,8376,734
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,4316,482
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,4186,474
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,4176,473
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,4176,473
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,4176,473
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,4176,473
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8608,613
AgadezNiger 10,2816,389
AsuncionParaguay 18,28911,365
ArequipaPeru 17,28310,740
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,4531,524
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,7228,527
AradRomania 7,2674,516
AjanRussia 2,4281,509
AldanRussia 2,1751,352
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,2523,264
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4772,160
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,3411,455
AnadyrRussia 4,7222,934
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4123,363
ArmavirRussia 5,9673,708
AstrakhanRussia 5,4163,366
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5135,911
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,2195,729
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,2275,734
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,1935,712
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,4285,859
Abu HamedSudan 8,0465,000
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,4405,244
AqiqSudan 7,7234,799
ArbaatSudan 7,7194,797
AromaSudan 8,0565,006
AtbaraSudan 8,1145,042
Abu KamalSyria 6,5044,042
AleppoSyria 6,7004,163
AranyaprathetThailand 3,2131,997
AtakpameTogo 11,5427,172
AdanaTurkey 6,8024,227
AfyonTurkey 7,0624,388
AnkaraTurkey 6,8204,238
AntalyaTurkey 7,1574,447
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,9443,073
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,7894,840
AberporthUk 8,2965,155
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2495,126
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,4964,037
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,4103,983
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9303,685
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,9463,695
ArtigasUruguay 18,77011,664
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,3947,080
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9106,158
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6705,387
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1596,935
Ada, MnUsa 9,8026,091
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6786,635
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5827,197
Akron, OhUsa 10,8486,741
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,3986,461
Albany, GaUsa 11,7487,300
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7656,690
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,2576,374
Albion, NeUsa 10,2716,382
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5906,581
Aledo, IlUsa 10,6026,588
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0706,258
Algona, IaUsa 10,3046,403
Alice, TxUsa 11,6707,252
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9766,821
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0846,267
Alma, MiUsa 10,5486,555
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,3586,437
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,1766,945
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,7956,708
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8576,746
Amite, LaUsa 11,6867,262
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3873,969
Anderson, InUsa 10,8446,739
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4527,116
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7916,706
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6786,635
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6584,759
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9627,433
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,3357,665
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4157,094
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9786,200
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7345,427
Atchison, KsUsa 10,6186,598
Athens, GaUsa 11,5577,181
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,5617,184
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1206,910
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,4632,773
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5436,552
Augusta, GaUsa 11,6517,240
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2325,737
Aurora, IlUsa 10,5816,575
Austin, TxUsa 11,4547,118
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2692,653
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6882,292
AcariguaVenezuela 14,4849,000
AdenYemen 7,5064,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -